Wednesday 30 August 2023

North Division

18:30
Tywyn Bryncrug
4 - 1 Full time
Barmouth & Dyffryn United
18:30
Waterloo Rovers
1 - 0 Full time
Bishops Castle

Tuesday 29 August 2023

North Division

18:30
Dyffryn Banw
2 - 2 Full time
Meifod
18:30
Four Crosses
0 - 2 Full time
Forden United
18:30
Llanfyllin Town
1 - 2 Full time
Berriew
18:30
Montgomery Town
8 - 0 Full time
Abermule

Saturday 26 August 2023

North Division

14:30
Four Crosses
2 - 1 Full time
Berriew
14:30
Llanfyllin Town
2 - 5 Full time
Montgomery Town

South Division

14:30
Penparcau
6 - 1 Full time
Penybont United
14:30
Tregaron Turfs
2 - 4 Full time
Machynlleth

Friday 25 August 2023

North Division

18:30
Kerry
7 - 0 Full time
Bishops Castle

Wednesday 23 August 2023

North Division

18:30
Abermule
0 - 1 Full time
Meifod

Tuesday 22 August 2023

North Division

18:30
Montgomery Town
4 - 3 Full time
Llanfyllin Town
18:30
Trewern United
1 - 2 Full time
Forden United

Saturday 19 August 2023

North Division

14:30
Dyffryn Banw
2 - 4 Full time
Four Crosses
14:30
Llanfyllin Town
1 - 5 Full time
Forden United
14:30
Waterloo Rovers
3 - 0 Full time
Barmouth & Dyffryn United

Friday 18 August 2023

North Division

19:30
Berriew
2 - 2 Full time
Trewern United

Tuesday 15 August 2023

North Division

18:30
Abermule
1 - 3 Full time
Four Crosses
18:30
Carno
4 - 1 Full time
Dyffryn Banw
18:30
Waterloo Rovers
1 - 0 Full time
Berriew

South Division

18:30
Penparcau
4 - 1 Full time
Llanilar

Saturday 12 August 2023

North Division

14:30
Bishops Castle
2 - 3 Full time
Four Crosses
14:30
Dyffryn Banw
1 - 3 Full time
Forden United
14:30
Trewern United
0 - 8 Full time
Kerry
14:30
Tywyn Bryncrug
3 - 1 Full time
Berriew

South Division

14:30
Knighton Town
1 - 2 Full time
Machynlleth
14:30
Presteigne St Andrews
1 - 0 Full time
Penybont United
14:30
Tregaron Turfs
4 - 4 Full time
Rhayader

Friday 11 August 2023

North Division

18:30
Carno
1 - 0 Full time
Abermule
18:30
Montgomery Town
3 - 0 Full time
Meifod
18:30
Waterloo Rovers
3 - 3 Full time
Llanfyllin Town

Wednesday 9 August 2023

North Division

18:45
Forden United
2 - 1 Full time
Bishops Castle
18:45
Four Crosses
8 - 2 Full time
Trewern United
18:45
Kerry
0 - 0 Full time
Montgomery Town
18:45
Tywyn Bryncrug
1 - 0 Full time
Dyffryn Banw

South Division

19:30
Rhayader
6 - 3 Full time
Knighton Town

Tuesday 8 August 2023

North Division

18:45
Abermule
0 - 1 Full time
Waterloo Rovers
19:30
Berriew
2 - 0 Full time
Carno
18:45
Llanfyllin Town
1 - 3 Full time
Meifod

Saturday 5 August 2023

North Division

14:30
Dyffryn Banw
  • Efan Wyn Davies 72'
1 - 3 Full time
Trewern United
  • Luke Francis 7'
  • Ryan Gardner 8'
  • Luke Francis 17'
14:30
Forden United
  • Ryan Jenkins 5'
  • Ryan Jenkins 43'
  • Jake O'Donnell 54'
  • Jake O'Donnell 89'
4 - 2 Full time
Llanfyllin Town
  • Lewis Birch 75'
  • Sam Owen 79'
14:30
Tywyn Bryncrug
  • Tom Allen 1'
  • Aled Wyn Jones 7'
  • Aled Wyn Jones 30'
3 - 2 Full time
Meifod
  • Gwyn Davies 48'
  • Christian Lewis 49'

South Division

14:30
Knighton Town
  • Harvey Priday 8'
  • Declan Beddoes 13'
3 - 1 Full time
Penybont United
  • Louis Davies 80'
14:30
Llanilar
  • Keiron Reynolds 20'
  • Guto Roberts 44'
  • Ryan Edwards 53'
  • Ryan Edwards 80'
4 - 3 Full time
Machynlleth
  • Max Jones 2'
  • Callum Page 22'
  • Dylan Owen 45'
14:30
Presteigne St Andrews
  • Luke Boundford 20'
1 - 2 Full time
Tregaron Turfs
  • Joshua Taylor 63'
  • Rhodri Jones 78'
14:30
Rhayader
  • Bradley Goodwin 18'
  • Gareth Hughes 28'
2 - 5 Full time
Penparcau
  • Liam Jacques 7'
  • Matthew Davies 20'
  • Liam Jacques 53'
  • Aaron Davies Thomas 75'
  • Ciaran Evans 78'

Friday 4 August 2023

North Division

19:30
Berriew
  • Thomas Pope 49'
1 - 3 Full time
Kerry
  • Richard Davies 29'
  • Own Goal 52' (OG)
  • Jamie Huxley 89'
18:30
Carno
  • Sean Wild 38'
  • Tyler McCarthy 60'
2 - 1 Full time
Waterloo Rovers
  • Owain Richards 15'
18:30
Montgomery Town
  • Thomas Benjamin Evans 9'
  • Thomas Halliday 16'
  • Thomas Benjamin Evans 20'
  • Conor Buckley 64'
4 - 2 Full time
Bishops Castle
  • William Morgan 77'
  • George Ellis 90'

Latest news

Machynlleth FC win the ER Jenkins Cup with a 1-0 win over rivals
General Machynlleth FC win the ER Jenkins Cup with a 1-0 win over rivals

Tregaron Turfs FC at Park Avenue Aberystwyth

ER Jenkins Cup FINAL
General ER Jenkins Cup FINAL

will be between Tregaron Turfs & Machynlleth

Central Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe