Saturday 26 November 2022

Central Wales League North

14:00
Barmouth & Dyffryn
1 - 2 Full time
Bishops Castle
14:00
Dyffryn Banw
0 - 3 Full time
Kerry
14:00
Llanfyllin Town
1 - 6 Full time
Montgomery Town

Central Wales League South

14:00
Knighton Town
0 - 2 Full time
Radnor Valley
14:00
Penybont United
1 - 1 Full time
Talgarth Town
14:00
Presteigne St Andrews
2 - 6 Full time
Aberystwyth University

Friday 25 November 2022

Central Wales League North

19:30
Llansantffraid
4 - 1 Full time
Berriew

Saturday 19 November 2022

Central Wales League South

14:00
Aberaeron
1 - 3 Full time
Hay St Marys
14:00
Knighton Town
2 - 1 Full time
Llanilar
14:00
Machynlleth
6 - 0 Full time
Presteigne St Andrews
14:00
Penparcau
1 - 0 Full time
Tregaron Turfs
14:00
Penybont United
0 - 10 Full time
Radnor Valley
14:00
Talgarth Town
0 - 3 Full time
Aberystwyth University

Central Wales League North

14:00
Forden United
1 - 1 Full time
Dyffryn Banw
14:00
Four Crosses
1 - 5 Full time
Abermule
14:00
Llanfyllin Town
0 - 7 Full time
Barmouth & Dyffryn
14:00
Trewern United
3 - 0 Full time
Montgomery Town

Tuesday 15 November 2022

Central Wales League North

19:30
Berriew
0 - 4 Full time
Waterloo Rovers

Monday 14 November 2022

Central Wales League South

19:30
Aberystwyth University
6 - 0 Full time
Llanilar

Saturday 12 November 2022

Central Wales League South

14:00
Aberaeron
1 - 3 Full time
Aberystwyth University
14:00
Talgarth Town
2 - 2 Full time
Presteigne St Andrews

Central Wales League North

14:00
Bishops Castle
3 - 0 Full time
Llansantffraid
14:00
Carno
2 - 0 Full time
Llanfyllin Town
14:00
Dyffryn Banw
1 - 1 Full time
Forden United
14:00
Trewern United
2 - 4 Full time
Abermule
14:00
Waterloo Rovers
1 - 1 Full time
Four Crosses

Saturday 5 November 2022

Central Wales League South

14:00
Aberystwyth University
11 - 2 Full time
Penybont United
14:00
Radnor Valley
3 - 2 Full time
Penparcau
14:00
Talgarth Town
2 - 0 Full time
Aberaeron

Central Wales League North

14:00
Bishops Castle
0 - 6 Full time
Forden United
14:00
Carno
3 - 3 Full time
Four Crosses
14:00
Kerry
2 - 1 Full time
Abermule
14:00
Meifod
1 - 3 Full time
Barmouth & Dyffryn
14:00
Montgomery Town
3 - 5 Full time
Llansantffraid
14:00
Tywyn Bryncrug
1 - 1 Full time
Waterloo Rovers

Tuesday 1 November 2022

Central Wales League North

19:30
Llansantffraid
7 - 0 Full time
Waterloo Rovers

Latest news

J Emrys Morgan Cup Quarter Final Draw
General J Emrys Morgan Cup Quarter Final Draw

to be played in mid February 2023.

CWFA Senior Challenge Cup Round 2 Draw
General CWFA Senior Challenge Cup Round 2 Draw

to be played on the 1st weekend of 2023.

J Emrys Morgan Cup Round 4 Results
General J Emrys Morgan Cup Round 4 Results

now complete

Central Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe