Saturday 29 October 2022

Central Wales League South

14:30
Aberystwyth University
5 - 0 Full time
Presteigne St Andrews
14:30
Hay St Marys
3 - 1 Full time
Machynlleth
14:30
Llanilar
4 - 5 Full time
Radnor Valley
14:30
Penparcau
10 - 0 Full time
Aberaeron
14:30
Penybont United
0 - 11 Full time
Knighton Town
14:30
Talgarth Town
1 - 1 Full time
Tregaron Turfs

Central Wales League North

14:30
Four Crosses
0 - 4 Full time
Trewern United
14:00
Llanfyllin Town
0 - 2 Full time
Dyffryn Banw
14:30
Montgomery Town
2 - 2 Full time
Barmouth & Dyffryn
14:00
Tywyn Bryncrug
6 - 2 Full time
Berriew

Monday 24 October 2022

Central Wales League South

19:30
Machynlleth
4 - 1 Full time
Aberystwyth University

Saturday 22 October 2022

Central Wales League North

14:30
Abermule
5 - 2 Full time
Dyffryn Banw
14:30
Barmouth & Dyffryn
4 - 1 Full time
Four Crosses
14:30
Bishops Castle
2 - 5 Full time
Tywyn Bryncrug
14:30
Carno
1 - 3 Full time
Trewern United
14:30
Forden United
0 - 3 Full time
Meifod
14:30
Waterloo Rovers
0 - 4 Full time
Kerry

Central Wales League South

14:30
Aberystwyth University
0 - 5 Full time
Penparcau
14:30
Knighton Town
2 - 5 Full time
Hay St Marys
14:30
Llanilar
7 - 1 Full time
Talgarth Town
14:30
Penybont United
1 - 2 Full time
Aberaeron
14:30
Presteigne St Andrews
0 - 1 Full time
Tregaron Turfs

Friday 21 October 2022

Central Wales League North

19:30
Berriew
2 - 3 Full time
Llanfyllin Town
19:30
Llansantffraid
5 - 0 Full time
Montgomery Town

Saturday 15 October 2022

Central Wales League North

14:30
Dyffryn Banw
0 - 3 Full time
Waterloo Rovers
14:30
Forden United
0 - 4 Full time
Abermule

Central Wales League South

14:30
Penybont United
0 - 8 Full time
Hay St Marys
14:30
Radnor Valley
2 - 4 Full time
Llanilar

Monday 10 October 2022

Central Wales League South

19:30
Knighton Town
2 - 2 Full time
Aberystwyth University

Saturday 8 October 2022

Central Wales League North

14:30
Dyffryn Banw
1 - 0 Full time
Abermule

Central Wales League South

14:30
Tregaron Turfs
7 - 0 Full time
Presteigne St Andrews

Central Wales League Cup - Round One

14:30
Aberaeron
0 - 5 Full time
Llanilar
14:00
Barmouth & Dyffryn
P - P
Carno
14:30
Forden United
5 - 3 Full time
Meifod
after extra time
14:30
Kerry
1 - 2 Full time
Llansantffraid
after extra time
14:30
Penybont United
0 - 8 Full time
Bishops Castle
14:30
Radnor Valley
8 - 0 Full time
Talgarth Town
14:30
Trewern United
4 - 2 Full time
Llanfyllin Town
14:30
Waterloo Rovers
2 - 3 Full time
Four Crosses

Friday 7 October 2022

Central Wales League Cup - Round One

19:30
Hay St Marys
3 - 2 Full time
Knighton Town
19:30
Machynlleth
0 - 3 Full time
Tywyn Bryncrug
19:30
Penparcau
4 - 2 Full time
Aberystwyth University

Wednesday 5 October 2022

Central Wales League Cup - Round One

19:30
Berriew
2 - 3 Full time
Montgomery Town

Saturday 1 October 2022

Central Wales League North

14:30
Abermule
2 - 1 Full time
Trewern United
14:30
Barmouth & Dyffryn
8 - 0 Full time
Llanfyllin Town
14:30
Meifod
2 - 4 Full time
Kerry
14:30
Montgomery Town
0 - 0 Full time
Dyffryn Banw
14:30
Waterloo Rovers
1 - 2 Full time
Tywyn Bryncrug

Central Wales League South

14:30
Machynlleth
3 - 2 Full time
Hay St Marys
14:30
Penybont United
0 - 10 Full time
Llanilar
14:30
Radnor Valley
4 - 2 Full time
Aberaeron

Latest news

J Emrys Morgan Cup Quarter Final Draw
General J Emrys Morgan Cup Quarter Final Draw

to be played in mid February 2023.

CWFA Senior Challenge Cup Round 2 Draw
General CWFA Senior Challenge Cup Round 2 Draw

to be played on the 1st weekend of 2023.

J Emrys Morgan Cup Round 4 Results
General J Emrys Morgan Cup Round 4 Results

now complete

Central Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe