August

Wednesday 31 August 2022

Central Wales League South

19:30
Machynlleth
vs
Penparcau

Monday 29 August 2022

Central Wales League North

18:30
Berriew
2 - 3 Full time
Tywyn Bryncrug
14:30
Waterloo Rovers
1 - 1 Full time
Montgomery Town

Central Wales League South

14:30
Presteigne St Andrews
0 - 6 Full time
Hay St Marys
14:30
Talgarth Town
1 - 4 Full time
Radnor Valley

Saturday 27 August 2022

Central Wales League South

14:30
Hay St Marys
8 - 1 Full time
Aberaeron
14:30
Llanilar
3 - 3 Full time
Tregaron Turfs

Central Wales League North

14:30
Llansantffraid
2 - 0 Full time
Meifod
14:30
Tywyn Bryncrug
4 - 1 Full time
Bishops Castle

Friday 26 August 2022

Central Wales League North

18:30
Four Crosses
2 - 2 Full time
Forden United
18:30
Kerry
6 - 1 Full time
Berriew

Central Wales League South

18:30
Radnor Valley
8 - 0 Full time
Presteigne St Andrews

Tuesday 23 August 2022

Central Wales League North

18:30
Bishops Castle
2 - 0 Full time
Meifod
18:30
Carno
0 - 4 Full time
Barmouth & Dyffryn
18:30
Forden United
8 - 2 Full time
Llanfyllin Town
18:30
Montgomery Town
3 - 0 Full time
Berriew
18:30
Trewern United
3 - 3 Full time
Four Crosses
18:30
Waterloo Rovers
1 - 2 Full time
Llansantffraid

Saturday 20 August 2022

Central Wales League South

14:30
Hay St Marys
6 - 2 Full time
Llanilar

Central Wales League North

14:30
Llanfyllin Town
8 - 0 Full time
Berriew
14:30
Llansantffraid
3 - 0 Full time
Bishops Castle

Tuesday 16 August 2022

Central Wales League South

18:30
Aberaeron
0 - 2 Full time
Tregaron Turfs

Saturday 13 August 2022

Central Wales League South

14:30
Aberaeron
  • Ianto ap Dafydd Evans 62'
1 - 9 Full time
Llanilar
  • Euros Lloyd 11'
  • Jamie Stuart 38'
  • Ryan Hopkins 43'
  • Robert Preiser 47'
  • Ryan Hopkins 52'
  • Ryan Hopkins 53'
  • Jamie Stuart 56'
  • Jamie Stuart 65'
  • Matthew Thomas 88'
14:30
Knighton Town
  • Connor O'Connell 13'
  • Kieran Dovey 16'
  • Daniel Farmer 42'
  • Connor O'Connell 44'
  • Jack Bright 46'
  • Kieran Dovey 69'
  • Daniel Farmer 90'
8 - 0 Full time
Penybont United
14:30
Machynlleth
1 - 4 Full time
Tregaron Turfs
14:30
Penparcau
2 - 2 Full time
Hay St Marys

Central Wales League North

14:30
Barmouth & Dyffryn
  • Ryan Williams 35'
  • Paul Lewis 47' (Pen)
  • Paul Lewis 63' (Pen)
  • Bobby Griffiths 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Abermule
  • Greg Pryce 61' (Pen)
  • Charlie Humphreys 89'
14:30
Berriew
0 - 3 Full time
Dyffryn Banw
14:30
Carno
1 - 1 Full time
Meifod
14:30
Llanfyllin Town
4 - 3 Full time
Tywyn Bryncrug

Friday 12 August 2022

Central Wales League North

19:00
Bishops Castle
1 - 1 Full time
Kerry
19:30
Llansantffraid
3 - 1 Full time
Forden United
19:00
Trewern United
3 - 2 Full time
Waterloo Rovers

Central Wales League South

19:00
Presteigne St Andrews
4 - 3 Full time
Talgarth Town

Wednesday 10 August 2022

Central Wales League South

19:00
Aberaeron
0 - 2 Full time
Penparcau
19:30
Machynlleth
0 - 1 Full time
Llanilar

Central Wales League North

19:30
Berriew
1 - 2 Full time
Abermule
19:00
Llanfyllin Town
1 - 2 Full time
Meifod
19:00
Tywyn Bryncrug
5 - 1 Full time
Dyffryn Banw

Tuesday 9 August 2022

Central Wales League North

20:00
Barmouth & Dyffryn
  • Paul Lewis 11' (Pen)
  • Ryan Williams 29'
2 - 0 Full time
Llansantffraid
19:00
Bishops Castle
2 - 0 Full time
Trewern United
19:00
Carno
0 - 1 Full time
Waterloo Rovers
19:00
Kerry
1 - 0 Full time
Four Crosses
19:00
Montgomery Town
2 - 1 Full time
Forden United

Saturday 6 August 2022

Central Wales League North

14:30
Dyffryn Banw
0 - 4 Full time
Bishops Castle
14:30
Forden United
1 - 1 Full time
Carno
14:30
Tywyn Bryncrug
5 - 0 Full time
Trewern United

Central Wales League South

14:30
Llanilar
8 - 1 Full time
Presteigne St Andrews
14:30
Talgarth Town
1 - 4 Full time
Machynlleth

Friday 5 August 2022

Central Wales League North

19:00
Abermule
  • Greg Pryce 30'
  • Charlie Humphreys 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Llansantffraid
  • Matt Williams 88'
19:45
Barmouth & Dyffryn
  • Ryan Williams 6'
  • Ieuan Brookes 12'
  • Paul Lewis 37'
  • Ceri Roberts 50'
4 - 1 Full time
Waterloo Rovers
  • Ian Macleod 67' (Pen)
19:30
Berriew
  • Tony Meredith 45'
1 - 4 Full time
Meifod
  • Andrew Gwilt 2'
  • Andrew Gwilt 4'
  • Andrew Gwilt 40'
  • Alun Hughes 59'
19:00
Four Crosses
  • Tom Evans 76' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Montgomery Town
  • Tom (Mont) Evans 74'

Central Wales League South

19:00
Hay St Marys
3 - 0 Full time
Penybont United

Wednesday 3 August 2022

Central Wales League North

19:00
Carno
  • Tyler McCarthy 43'
  • Ryan Jehu 82'
2 - 3 Full time
Tywyn Bryncrug
  • Nick Williams 8'
  • Aled Jones 33'
  • Tom Allen 65'

Tuesday 2 August 2022

Central Wales League North

19:00
Dyffryn Banw
  • Jamie Huxley 16'
  • Rhodri Davies 34'
  • Rowan Chapman 56'
  • Owain Jones 88'
4 - 0 Full time
Barmouth & Dyffryn
19:00
Forden United
  • Rob Evans 1'
  • Henry O'Donnell 28'
  • Jake O'Donnell 50'
  • Henry O'Donnell 58'
  • Jake O'Donnell 60'
6 - 1 Full time
Waterloo Rovers
  • Luke Evans 49'
19:00
Four Crosses
  • own goal 5' (OG)
  • Tom Evans 54' (Pen)
  • Tom Evans 69' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Berriew
19:00
Kerry
  • Charlie Mainwaring 9'
  • Craig Clayton 75'
  • Craig Clayton 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Llansantffraid
  • Matt Williams 80'
19:00
Montgomery Town
  • Tom (Mont) Evans 14'
  • Tom (Mont) Evans 16'
  • Lee Jones 50'
3 - 1 Full time
Bishops Castle
  • Martyn Ziemann 45'
19:00
Trewern United
  • Sam Ward 19' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Meifod
  • Rob Hughes 30'

Latest news

Emrys Morgan Cup
General Emrys Morgan Cup

3rd Round Draw

MMP North Division League Player of the Month
General MMP North Division League Player of the Month

for July & August 2022 was Paul Lewis of Barmouth & Dyffryn United FC.

MMP Southern Division League Player of the Month
General MMP Southern Division League Player of the Month

for August is Jack Biggs of Hay St Mary's

Central Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe