Saturday 30 April 2022

East Division

14:30
BUILTH WELLS
5 - 3 Full time
ABERMULE
14:30
FORDEN UTD
0 - 2 Full time
HAY ST MARYS
14:30
RADNOR VALLEY
1 - 0 Full time
LLANSANTFFRAID VILLAGE
14:30
WATERLOO ROVERS
2 - 3 Full time
BRECON CORRIES

West Division

14:30
TYWYN/BRYNCRUG
2 - 1 Full time
NEWCASTLE EMLYN

Thursday 28 April 2022

West Division

18:45
DYFFRYN BANW
1 - 1 Full time
BARMOUTH & DYFFRYN

Wednesday 27 April 2022

West Division

18:30
ABERAERON
1 - 2 Full time
TREGARON TURFS

East Division

18:30
RADNOR VALLEY
3 - 2 Full time
HAY ST MARYS

Tuesday 26 April 2022

E.R. Jenkins Cup

18:30
TYWYN/BRYNCRUG
vs
ABERYSTWYTH UNIV

Saturday 23 April 2022

East Division

14:30
BRECON CORRIES
6 - 0 Full time
CHURCHSTOKE
14:30
HAY ST MARYS
0 - 0 Full time
ABERMULE

E.R. Jenkins Cup

14:30
DYFFRYN BANW
1 - 2 Full time
BARMOUTH & DYFFRYN

West Division

14:30
NEWCASTLE EMLYN
2 - 1 Full time
TYWYN/BRYNCRUG

Wednesday 20 April 2022

East Division

18:30
BISHOPS CASTLE
1 - 0 Full time
CHURCHSTOKE
18:30
FORDEN UTD
5 - 2 Full time
NEWTOWN WANDERERS
18:30
RADNOR VALLEY
2 - 4 Full time
BUILTH WELLS

Monday 18 April 2022

East Division

14:30
BRECON CORRIES
3 - 1 Full time
BISHOPS CASTLE

West Division

14:30
DYFFRYN BANW
2 - 1 Full time
TREGARON TURFS
14:30
TYWYN/BRYNCRUG
2 - 0 Full time
BARMOUTH & DYFFRYN

Saturday 16 April 2022

West Division

14:30
DYFFRYN BANW
3 - 1 Full time
ABERAERON

East Division

14:30
NEWTOWN WANDERERS
1 - 7 Full time
BUILTH WELLS

Friday 15 April 2022

East Division

18:00
FORDEN UTD
1 - 0 Full time
WATERLOO ROVERS

Monday 11 April 2022

East Division

19:30
BRECON CORRIES
3 - 0 Full time
HAY ST MARYS

Saturday 9 April 2022

East Division

14:30
BISHOPS CASTLE
1 - 3 Full time
BRECON CORRIES
14:30
BUILTH WELLS
5 - 1 Full time
FORDEN UTD
14:30
RADNOR VALLEY
3 - 2 Full time
MONTGOMERY TOWN

E.R. Jenkins Cup

14:30
DYFFRYN BANW
0 - 2 Full time
TREGARON TURFS
14:30
TYWYN/BRYNCRUG
18 - 0 Full time
NEWCASTLE EMLYN

Wednesday 6 April 2022

E.R. Jenkins Cup

18:15
TYWYN/BRYNCRUG
3 - 2 Full time
BARMOUTH & DYFFRYN

Saturday 2 April 2022

West Division

14:30
ABERYSTWYTH UNIV
2 - 3 Full time
ABERAERON

East Division

14:30
BISHOPS CASTLE
2 - 0 Full time
FORDEN UTD
14:30
CHURCHSTOKE
1 - 7 Full time
BRECON CORRIES
14:30
LLANSANTFFRAID VILLAGE
1 - 3 Full time
HAY ST MARYS
14:30
RADNOR VALLEY
2 - 0 Full time
ABERMULE
14:30
WATERLOO ROVERS
1 - 2 Full time
BUILTH WELLS

E.R. Jenkins Cup

14:30
DYFFRYN BANW
1 - 1 Full time
TYWYN/BRYNCRUG

Latest news

WEEKEND ROUND UP
General WEEKEND ROUND UP

THREE HORSE RACE

WEEKEND ROUND UP
General WEEKEND ROUND UP

TYWYN BRYNCRUG REACH E.R.JENKINS FINAL

EASTER WEEKEND
General EASTER WEEKEND

BRECON CORRIES CLINCH COVETED TROPHY WITH EXTRA TIME GOAL

Mid-Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe