Monday 30 August 2021

East Division

14:30
CHURCHSTOKE
1 - 4 Full time
BISHOPS CASTLE
14:30
HAY ST MARYS
2 - 3 Full time
BRECON CORRIES
14:30
KNIGHTON TOWN
vs
BUILTH WELLS
14:30
MONTGOMERY TOWN
1 - 3 Full time
ABERMULE
14:30
NEWTOWN WANDERERS
P - P
RADNOR VALLEY
14:30
PRESTEIGNE ST ANDREWS
P - P
LLANFYLLIN TOWN
14:30
WATERLOO ROVERS
4 - 2 Full time
FORDEN UTD

Saturday 28 August 2021

East Division

14:30
BISHOPS CASTLE
2 - 2 Full time
HAY ST MARYS
14:30
FORDEN UTD
2 - 3 Full time
ABERMULE
14:30
FORDEN UTD
P - P
PRESTEIGNE ST ANDREWS
14:30
LLANFYLLIN TOWN
1 - 9 Full time
NEWTOWN WANDERERS
14:30
RADNOR VALLEY
1 - 4 Full time
BRECON CORRIES

Friday 27 August 2021

East Division

19:30
LLANSANTFFRAID VILLAGE
2 - 2 Full time
WATERLOO ROVERS
19:00
MONTGOMERY TOWN
3 - 1 Full time
CHURCHSTOKE

Tuesday 24 August 2021

East Division

19:45
KNIGHTON TOWN
P - P
FORDEN UTD
19:00
NEWTOWN WANDERERS
1 - 2 Full time
CHURCHSTOKE
19:00
WATERLOO ROVERS
1 - 1 Full time
ABERMULE

Saturday 21 August 2021

East Division

14:30
BRECON CORRIES
P - P
NEWTOWN WANDERERS
14:30
BUILTH WELLS
P - P
LLANSANTFFRAID VILLAGE
14:30
CHURCHSTOKE
0 - 11 Full time
HAY ST MARYS

Friday 20 August 2021

East Division

19:00
BISHOPS CASTLE
4 - 2 Full time
WATERLOO ROVERS
19:00
MONTGOMERY TOWN
vs
KNIGHTON TOWN
19:00
PRESTEIGNE ST ANDREWS
P - P
RADNOR VALLEY

Saturday 14 August 2021

East Division

14:30
FORDEN UTD
1 - 2 Full time
BUILTH WELLS
14:30
HAY ST MARYS
7 - 0 Full time
NEWTOWN WANDERERS
14:30
KNIGHTON TOWN
vs
BISHOPS CASTLE

Friday 13 August 2021

East Division

Att. 40
CHURCHSTOKE
0 - 10 Full time
ABERMULE
19:30
LLANSANTFFRAID VILLAGE
P - P
MONTGOMERY TOWN
19:30
PRESTEIGNE ST ANDREWS
P - P
BRECON CORRIES
19:30
WATERLOO ROVERS
1 - 2 Full time
RADNOR VALLEY

Tuesday 10 August 2021

East Division

19:45
KNIGHTON TOWN
vs
RADNOR VALLEY
19:00
LLANFYLLIN TOWN
0 - 5 Full time
FORDEN UTD
19:00
MONTGOMERY TOWN
P - P
PRESTEIGNE ST ANDREWS

Saturday 7 August 2021

East Division

14:30
HAY ST MARYS
1 - 5 Full time
WATERLOO ROVERS
14:30
KNIGHTON TOWN
P - P
ABERMULE
14:30
LLANFYLLIN TOWN
0 - 3 Full time
CHURCHSTOKE
14:30
MONTGOMERY TOWN
0 - 7 Full time
BRECON CORRIES

Friday 6 August 2021

East Division

19:00
BISHOPS CASTLE
5 - 1 Full time
NEWTOWN WANDERERS

Wednesday 4 August 2021

East Division

19:00
BUILTH WELLS
2 - 0 Full time
HAY ST MARYS
19:00
FORDEN UTD
4 - 3 Full time
LLANSANTFFRAID VILLAGE
19:00
LLANFYLLIN TOWN
2 - 3 Full time
MONTGOMERY TOWN
19:00
WATERLOO ROVERS
4 - 2 Full time
CHURCHSTOKE

Tuesday 3 August 2021

East Division

19:00
BISHOPS CASTLE
1 - 2 Full time
ABERMULE
19:30
BRECON CORRIES
1 - 1 Full time
RADNOR VALLEY
19:45
KNIGHTON TOWN
vs
NEWTOWN WANDERERS

Latest news

WEEKEND ROUND UP
General WEEKEND ROUND UP

THREE HORSE RACE

WEEKEND ROUND UP
General WEEKEND ROUND UP

TYWYN BRYNCRUG REACH E.R.JENKINS FINAL

EASTER WEEKEND
General EASTER WEEKEND

BRECON CORRIES CLINCH COVETED TROPHY WITH EXTRA TIME GOAL

Mid-Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe