# | Team | |
---|---|---|
1. | Abermule |
Sat 17 Feb The Mid Wales League - North Division
Abermule
0
Berriew
0
Sat 3 Feb The Mid Wales League - North Division
Abermule
4
Forden United
1
Sat 27 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Abermule
2
Trewern United
0
Sat 13 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Abermule
4
Barmouth & Dyffryn United
0
Sat 6 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Abermule
2
Llanfyllin Town
1
Tue 26 Dec The Mid Wales League - North Division
Abermule
2
Kerry
3
|
2. | Barmouth & Dyffryn United |
Sat 2 Mar The Mid Wales League - North Division
Barmouth & Dyffryn United
5
Meifod
2
Sat 10 Feb The Mid Wales League - North Division
Kerry
9
Barmouth & Dyffryn United
0
Sat 3 Feb The Mid Wales League - North Division
Four Crosses
5
Barmouth & Dyffryn United
1
Sat 27 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Barmouth & Dyffryn United
1
Berriew
4
Sat 20 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Barmouth & Dyffryn United
1
Trewern United
2
Sat 13 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Abermule
4
Barmouth & Dyffryn United
0
|
3. | Berriew |
Tue 20 Feb The Mid Wales League - North Division
Berriew
2
Four Crosses
2
Sat 17 Feb The Mid Wales League - North Division
Abermule
0
Berriew
0
Fri 2 Feb The Mid Wales League - North Division
Berriew
2
Dyffryn Banw
0
Sat 27 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Barmouth & Dyffryn United
1
Berriew
4
Sat 20 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Meifod
2
Berriew
3
Tue 16 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Berriew
3
Tywyn Bryncrug
1
|
4. | Bishops Castle |
Sat 3 Feb The Mid Wales League - North Division
Bishops Castle
1
Kerry
7
Sat 27 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Bishops Castle
4
Dyffryn Banw
2
Sat 13 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Bishops Castle
1
Meifod
0
Sat 23 Dec The Mid Wales League - North Division
Four Crosses
2
Bishops Castle
3
Sat 16 Dec The Mid Wales League - North Division
Bishops Castle
3
Tywyn Bryncrug
1
Sat 25 Nov The Mid Wales League - North Division
Bishops Castle
2
Barmouth & Dyffryn United
0
|
5. | Carno |
Sat 24 Feb The Mid Wales League - North Division
Kerry
6
Carno
1
Sat 17 Feb The Mid Wales League - North Division
Dyffryn Banw
3
Carno
3
Sat 27 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Llanfyllin Town
0
Carno
3
Sat 20 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Forden United
5
Carno
0
Sat 13 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Trewern United
0
Carno
1
Sat 16 Dec The Mid Wales League - North Division
Abermule
1
Carno
0
|
6. | Dyffryn Banw |
Sat 17 Feb The Mid Wales League - North Division
Dyffryn Banw
3
Carno
3
Fri 2 Feb The Mid Wales League - North Division
Berriew
2
Dyffryn Banw
0
Sat 27 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Bishops Castle
4
Dyffryn Banw
2
Sat 6 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Dyffryn Banw
0
Tywyn Bryncrug
5
Sat 23 Dec The Mid Wales League - North Division
Waterloo Rovers
1
Dyffryn Banw
1
Sat 9 Dec The Mid Wales League - North Division
Llanfyllin Town
0
Dyffryn Banw
9
|
7. | Forden United |
Sat 3 Feb The Mid Wales League - North Division
Abermule
4
Forden United
1
Sat 27 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Forden United
3
Four Crosses
2
Sat 20 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Forden United
5
Carno
0
Sat 30 Dec The Mid Wales League - North Division
Forden United
1
Berriew
3
Sat 23 Dec The Mid Wales League - North Division
Montgomery Town
2
Forden United
4
Sat 16 Dec The Mid Wales League - North Division
Barmouth & Dyffryn United
0
Forden United
5
|
8. | Four Crosses |
Sat 2 Mar The Mid Wales League - North Division
Waterloo Rovers
3
Four Crosses
3
Tue 20 Feb The Mid Wales League - North Division
Berriew
2
Four Crosses
2
Sat 3 Feb The Mid Wales League - North Division
Four Crosses
5
Barmouth & Dyffryn United
1
Sat 27 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Forden United
3
Four Crosses
2
Sat 20 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Tywyn Bryncrug
1
Four Crosses
3
Sat 13 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Four Crosses
5
Llanfyllin Town
0
|
9. | Kerry |
Sat 24 Feb The Mid Wales League - North Division
Kerry
6
Carno
1
Sat 17 Feb The Mid Wales League - North Division
Waterloo Rovers
0
Kerry
4
Sat 10 Feb The Mid Wales League - North Division
Kerry
9
Barmouth & Dyffryn United
0
Sat 3 Feb The Mid Wales League - North Division
Bishops Castle
1
Kerry
7
Sat 6 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Kerry
2
Four Crosses
1
Tue 26 Dec The Mid Wales League - North Division
Abermule
2
Kerry
3
|
10. | Llanfyllin Town |
Sat 3 Feb The Mid Wales League - North Division
Llanfyllin Town
1
Trewern United
6
Sat 27 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Llanfyllin Town
0
Carno
3
Sat 13 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Four Crosses
5
Llanfyllin Town
0
Sat 6 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Abermule
2
Llanfyllin Town
1
Sat 16 Dec The Mid Wales League - North Division
Trewern United
6
Llanfyllin Town
1
Sat 9 Dec The Mid Wales League - North Division
Llanfyllin Town
0
Dyffryn Banw
9
|
11. | Meifod |
Sat 2 Mar The Mid Wales League - North Division
Barmouth & Dyffryn United
5
Meifod
2
Sat 3 Feb The Mid Wales League - North Division
Meifod
0
Waterloo Rovers
5
Sat 27 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Meifod
2
Montgomery Town
6
Sat 20 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Meifod
2
Berriew
3
Sat 13 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Bishops Castle
1
Meifod
0
Sat 23 Dec The Mid Wales League - North Division
Trewern United
0
Meifod
0
|
12. | Montgomery Town |
Sat 2 Mar The Mid Wales League - North Division
Trewern United
0
Montgomery Town
3
Sat 10 Feb The Mid Wales League - North Division
Waterloo Rovers
3
Montgomery Town
3
Sat 27 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Meifod
2
Montgomery Town
6
Sat 13 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Montgomery Town
1
Berriew
0
Sat 23 Dec The Mid Wales League - North Division
Montgomery Town
2
Forden United
4
Sat 25 Nov The Mid Wales League - North Division
Montgomery Town
6
Trewern United
0
|
13. | Trewern United |
Sat 2 Mar The Mid Wales League - North Division
Trewern United
0
Montgomery Town
3
Sat 3 Feb The Mid Wales League - North Division
Llanfyllin Town
1
Trewern United
6
Sat 27 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Abermule
2
Trewern United
0
Sat 20 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Barmouth & Dyffryn United
1
Trewern United
2
Sat 13 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Trewern United
0
Carno
1
Sat 23 Dec The Mid Wales League - North Division
Trewern United
0
Meifod
0
|
14. | Tywyn Bryncrug |
Sat 20 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Tywyn Bryncrug
1
Four Crosses
3
Tue 16 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Berriew
3
Tywyn Bryncrug
1
Sat 13 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Tywyn Bryncrug
2
Waterloo Rovers
2
Sat 6 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Dyffryn Banw
0
Tywyn Bryncrug
5
Sat 16 Dec The Mid Wales League - North Division
Bishops Castle
3
Tywyn Bryncrug
1
Sat 16 Sep The Mid Wales League - North Division
Forden United
2
Tywyn Bryncrug
3
|
15. | Waterloo Rovers |
Sat 2 Mar The Mid Wales League - North Division
Waterloo Rovers
3
Four Crosses
3
Sat 17 Feb The Mid Wales League - North Division
Waterloo Rovers
0
Kerry
4
Sat 10 Feb The Mid Wales League - North Division
Waterloo Rovers
3
Montgomery Town
3
Sat 3 Feb The Mid Wales League - North Division
Meifod
0
Waterloo Rovers
5
Sat 13 Jan The Mid Wales League - North Division
Tywyn Bryncrug
2
Waterloo Rovers
2
Sat 23 Dec The Mid Wales League - North Division
Waterloo Rovers
1
Dyffryn Banw
1
|
# | Team | |
---|---|---|
1. | Aberystwyth University |
Sat 24 Feb The Mid Wales League - South Division
Tregaron Turfs
5
Aberystwyth University
0
Mon 19 Feb The Mid Wales League - South Division
Presteigne St Andrews
3
Aberystwyth University
4
Sat 17 Feb The Mid Wales League - South Division
Aberystwyth University
3
Tregaron Turfs
7
Sat 27 Jan The Mid Wales League - South Division
Aberystwyth University
4
Rhayader
2
Sat 25 Nov The Mid Wales League - South Division
Aberystwyth University
0
Penybont United
2
Sat 11 Nov The Mid Wales League - South Division
Aberystwyth University
1
Knighton Town
3
|
2. | Knighton Town |
Sat 24 Feb The Mid Wales League - South Division
Penparcau
3
Knighton Town
0
Sat 13 Jan The Mid Wales League - South Division
Knighton Town
4
Penparcau
2
Tue 26 Dec The Mid Wales League - South Division
Knighton Town
1
Presteigne St Andrews
1
Sat 25 Nov The Mid Wales League - South Division
Knighton Town
2
Llanilar
1
Sat 11 Nov The Mid Wales League - South Division
Aberystwyth University
1
Knighton Town
3
Mon 16 Oct The Mid Wales League - South Division
Knighton Town
2
Aberystwyth University
1
|
3. | Llanilar |
Sat 27 Jan The Mid Wales League - South Division
Llanilar
0
Tregaron Turfs
2
Sat 13 Jan The Mid Wales League - South Division
Presteigne St Andrews
3
Llanilar
4
Sat 23 Dec The Mid Wales League - South Division
Llanilar
1
Penparcau
3
Sat 25 Nov The Mid Wales League - South Division
Knighton Town
2
Llanilar
1
Sat 30 Sep The Mid Wales League - South Division
Rhayader
0
Llanilar
1
Sat 9 Sep The Mid Wales League - South Division
Llanilar
2
Rhayader
1
|
4. | Machynlleth |
Sat 24 Feb The Mid Wales League - South Division
Penybont United
1
Machynlleth
2
Sat 17 Feb The Mid Wales League - South Division
Machynlleth
6
Presteigne St Andrews
1
Tue 30 Jan The Mid Wales League - South Division
Machynlleth
1
Penparcau
1
Sat 13 Jan The Mid Wales League - South Division
Rhayader
0
Machynlleth
0
Sat 16 Dec The Mid Wales League - South Division
Machynlleth
4
Rhayader
0
Sat 25 Nov The Mid Wales League - South Division
Presteigne St Andrews
1
Machynlleth
3
|
5. | Penparcau |
Sat 24 Feb The Mid Wales League - South Division
Penparcau
3
Knighton Town
0
Sat 17 Feb The Mid Wales League - South Division
Penparcau
4
Rhayader
0
Tue 30 Jan The Mid Wales League - South Division
Machynlleth
1
Penparcau
1
Sat 13 Jan The Mid Wales League - South Division
Knighton Town
4
Penparcau
2
Sat 6 Jan The Mid Wales League - South Division
Penparcau
2
Tregaron Turfs
1
Sat 23 Dec The Mid Wales League - South Division
Llanilar
1
Penparcau
3
|
6. | Penybont United |
Sat 24 Feb The Mid Wales League - South Division
Penybont United
1
Machynlleth
2
Sat 27 Jan The Mid Wales League - South Division
Penybont United
0
Presteigne St Andrews
3
Sat 13 Jan The Mid Wales League - South Division
Penybont United
0
Tregaron Turfs
6
Sat 25 Nov The Mid Wales League - South Division
Aberystwyth University
0
Penybont United
2
Sat 7 Oct The Mid Wales League - South Division
Penybont United
0
Aberystwyth University
9
Sat 30 Sep The Mid Wales League - South Division
Penybont United
3
Penparcau
9
|
7. | Presteigne St Andrews |
Mon 19 Feb The Mid Wales League - South Division
Presteigne St Andrews
3
Aberystwyth University
4
Sat 17 Feb The Mid Wales League - South Division
Machynlleth
6
Presteigne St Andrews
1
Sat 27 Jan The Mid Wales League - South Division
Penybont United
0
Presteigne St Andrews
3
Sat 13 Jan The Mid Wales League - South Division
Presteigne St Andrews
3
Llanilar
4
Tue 26 Dec The Mid Wales League - South Division
Knighton Town
1
Presteigne St Andrews
1
Sat 25 Nov The Mid Wales League - South Division
Presteigne St Andrews
1
Machynlleth
3
|
8. | Rhayader |
Sat 17 Feb The Mid Wales League - South Division
Penparcau
4
Rhayader
0
Sat 27 Jan The Mid Wales League - South Division
Aberystwyth University
4
Rhayader
2
Sat 13 Jan The Mid Wales League - South Division
Rhayader
0
Machynlleth
0
Sat 16 Dec The Mid Wales League - South Division
Machynlleth
4
Rhayader
0
Sat 11 Nov The Mid Wales League - South Division
Rhayader
2
Tregaron Turfs
0
Mon 9 Oct The Mid Wales League - South Division
Rhayader
4
Aberystwyth University
1
|
9. | Tregaron Turfs |
Sat 24 Feb The Mid Wales League - South Division
Tregaron Turfs
5
Aberystwyth University
0
Sat 17 Feb The Mid Wales League - South Division
Aberystwyth University
3
Tregaron Turfs
7
Sat 27 Jan The Mid Wales League - South Division
Llanilar
0
Tregaron Turfs
2
Sat 13 Jan The Mid Wales League - South Division
Penybont United
0
Tregaron Turfs
6
Sat 6 Jan The Mid Wales League - South Division
Penparcau
2
Tregaron Turfs
1
Sat 11 Nov The Mid Wales League - South Division
Rhayader
2
Tregaron Turfs
0
|
their latest Bi-monthly Manager & Player Awards
The draw for the 3rd Round of The CWFA Senior Cup has been made by Rhayader Reserves Assistant Manager Jack Reeve and MMP League Secretary Gareth Lloyd.
was Knighton Town FC - Jack Francis
was Four Crosses Centre Forward Will Howard
is Penparcau FC's Mark Gornall
Full Round 2 Results
Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.
Subscribe