Welsh Cup Draw

By Web Master

All the latest Results and Fixtures in the cup

Competitions - The FAW Welsh Cup Competition

Season 2010 - 2011

Conference Dates

Qualifying Round One - Saturday 14th August 2010
Qualifying Round Two - Saturday 28th August 2010
Round One - Saturday 11th September 2010
Round Two - Saturday 2nd October 2010
Round Three - Saturday 6th November 2010
Round Four - Saturday 29th January 2011
Round Five - Saturday 26th February 2011
Semi Final - Saturday 9th April 2011
Final - Saturday 7th May 2011

Qualifying Round Two - 28 August 2010 - kick off 2:30PM

North

Home Club v Away Club Result
Amlwch Town FC v Coedpoeth United FC
Barmouth & Dyffryn United FC v Hawarden Rangers FC
Borras Park Albion FC v Glan Conwy FC
Bro Goronwy FC v Connah's Quay Town FC
Brymbo FC v Waterloo Rovers FC
Caernarfon Town FC v Holywell Town FC
Carno FC v Chirk AAA FC
Conwy United FC v Denbigh Town FC
Corwen FC v Dolgellau Athletic Amateur FC
CPD Dyffryn Nantlle v Llanrhaedr ym Mochnant FC
CPD Gwalchmai v CPD Dyffryn Banw
CPD Llanberis v Brickfield Rangers FC
Gaerwen FC v Greenfield FC
Gresford Athletic FC v Penparcau FC
Lex XI FC v FC Nomads of Connah's Quay
Llandudno Junction FC v Holyhead Hotspurs FC
Llandyrnog United FC v Llangollen Town FC
Llanidloes Town FC v Llansantffraid Village FC Kick off 7.30pm  
Llay Welfare FC v Bow Street FC
Montgomery Town FC v Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC
Nefyn United FC v Llanrwst United FC
Overton Recreational FC v Llanfairpwll FC
Penycae FC v Llanrug United FC
Pwllheli FC v Bodedern Athletic FC
Trearddur Bay United FC v Mold Alexandra FC
Tywyn Bryncrug FC v Berriew FC
Venture Community FC v Johnstown Youth FC
Y Felinheli FC v Bethesda Athletic FC

South

Home Club v Away Club Result
Abertillery Bluebirds FC v Pontyclun FC
Ammanford AFC v Presteigne St Andrews FC
Bridgend Street FC v Fochrhiw FC
Briton Ferry Llansawel FC v Pontypridd Town FC
Caerau FC v Newport YMCA FC
Cardiff Bay Harlequins FC v Llanwern FC
Corus Steel FC v AFC Llwydcoed
Cwmaman Institute FC v Aberbargoed Buds FC
Ely Rangers FC v Caerleon FC
Goytre FC v Llangeinor FC
Hay St Mary FC v AFC Porth
Nelson Cavaliers FC v Monmouth Town FC
Newbridge on Wye FC v South Gower FC
Newcastle Emlyn FC v Dinas Powys FC
RTB Ebbw Vale FC v Fleur de Lys FC
Seven Sisters FC v Croesyceiliog FC
STM Sports FC v Trethomas Bluebirds FC
Ton Pentre FC v Bettws FC
Treowen Stars FC v Treharis Athletic Western FC
UWIC FC v Cwmbran Town FC

Qualifying Round One - 14 August 2010 - kick off 2:30PM

North

Home Club v Away Club Result
Aberaeron FC v Bodedern Athletic FC 0-7 
Caernarfon Wanderers FC v Bro Goronwy FC 2-7 
Connah's Quay Town FC v Llanfair United FC 10-3 
CPD Bethel v FC Nomads of Connah's Quay 0-2 
Greenfield FC v Machynlleth FC 3-3 (Greenfield won 5-3 AET) 
Halkyn United FC v Amlwch Town FC 2-3 
Llandyrnog United FC v CPD Llanystumdwy 1-1 (Llandyrnog won 4-2 on Pens) 
Llanllyfni FC v Borras Park Albion FC 3-3 (2-4 on Pens) 
Meifod FC v Gaerwen FC 1-2 
Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC v Glantraeth FC 4-1 
Trearddur Bay United FC v Brynford United FC 1-0 
Tregaron Turfs FC v Montgomery Town FC 2-3 
Y Felinheli FC v Blaenau Ffestiniog FC 2-1 

South

Home Club v Away Club Result
Brecon Corrinthians FC v Monmouth Town FC 0-5 
Cardiff Hibernian FC v Cwmbran Town FC 2-2 (Cwmbran won 4-3 AET) 
Corus Steel FC v Cwmamman United FC 1-0 
Ferndale & District FC v Bridgend Street FC 0-3 
Fochrhiw FC v Baglan Dragons FC 2-1 
Llanwern FC v Tredegar Town FC 2-1 
Newport Civil Service FC v Goytre FC 2-3 
Penclawdd FC v Seven Sisters FC Seven Sisters FC receive a bye into the next round through the withdrawal of Penclawdd FC 
Penrhiwceiber Constitutional Athletic FC v RTB Ebbw Vale FC 1-1 AET - (RTB won 4-3 on Pens) 
Pontyclun FC v Rhydyfelin AFC 3-1 
Risca United FC v Pontypridd Town FC 0-1 
South Gower FC v Cadoxton Barry FC 2-0 
STM Sports FC v Llantwit Fadre FC 3-0 
Talgarth Town FC v Fleur de Lys FC 0-5 
Treowen Stars FC v Cornelly United FC 6-0 
Trethomas Bluebirds FC v Llandrindod Wells FC 2-1 
Troedyrhiw FC v Nelson Cavaliers FC 3-3 (AET) Nelson win 4-3 on penalties 

Where next?

Goal Scorers Can you please send in the names of goalscorers
Bont New Signing Bont have announced the signing of Aberystwyth Town stalwart Glyndwr Hughes for the new season.

Match centre

Mid Wales League Division 1
Mid Wales League Division 2

Latest photos

Mid-Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe