Spar Mid Wales League
 
  • Aug
  • Sep
  • Oct
  • Nov
  • Dec
  • Jan
  • Feb
  • Mar
  • Apr
  • May
August

Wednesday 26 August 2015

Division 2

18:30
Abermule
5 - 3
Bettws
18:30
Builth Wells
2 - 3
Newbridge-on-Wye
18:30
Dyffryn Banw
1 - 3
Berriew
18:30
Kerry
4 - 1
Churchstoke
19:30
Presteigne
4 - 1
Bont
18:30
Radnor Valley
3 - 0
Penybont

Division 1

18:30
Bow Street
0 - 2
Penrhyncoch
19:30
Llandrindod Wells
2 - 1
Knighton
18:30
Llanrhaeadr
2 - 0
Montgomery
18:30
Machynlleth
2 - 0
Tywyn Bryncrug
18:30
Waterloo
3 - 1
Welshpool

Saturday 22 August 2015

Division 2

 
14:30
Bettws
3 - 0
Four Crosses
14:30
Churchstoke
3 - 2
Radnor Valley
14:30
Penybont
0 - 0
Dyffryn Banw

Division 1

14:30
Bow Street
0 - 1
Llanidloes
14:30
Carno
1 - 0
Llanrhaeadr
14:30
Waterloo
1 - 6
Llandrindod Wells

Wednesday 19 August 2015

Division 1

 
18:45
Aberaeron
1 - 1
Penrhyncoch
18:45
Bow Street
3 - 2
Tywyn Bryncrug
18:45
Carno
1 - 0
Welshpool
18:45
Knighton
2 - 3
Hay St Mary
18:45
Machynlleth
2 - 4
Llanidloes
18:45
Waterloo
2 - 2
Llanrhaeadr

Division 2

18:45
Bettws
3 - 2
Kerry
18:45
Churchstoke
3 - 6
Berriew
18:45
Dyffryn Banw
7 - 1
Four Crosses
18:45
Newbridge-on-Wye
3 - 2
Penybont
19:30
Presteigne
4 - 3
Abermule
18:45
Radnor Valley
3 - 4
Builth Wells

Saturday 15 August 2015

Division 2

14:30
Berriew
5 - 0
Presteigne
14:30
Bont
2 - 5
Bettws
14:30
Borth Utd
4 - 2
Newbridge-on-Wye
14:30
Builth Wells
6 - 0
Churchstoke
14:30
Four Crosses
0 - 3
Radnor Valley
14:30
Kerry
4 - 1
Dyffryn Banw

Division 1

14:30
Bow Street
2 - 3
Hay St Mary
14:30
Llandrindod Wells
3 - 0
Machynlleth
14:30
Llanidloes
4 - 2
Aberaeron
Att. 90
Llanrhaeadr
1 - 2
Welshpool
14:30
Montgomery
1 - 3
Penrhyncoch

Friday 14 August 2015

Division 2

18:45
Abermule
3 - 0
Penybont

Wednesday 12 August 2015

Division 1

18:45
Aberaeron
0 - 2
Bow Street
18:45
Machynlleth
2 - 3
Penrhyncoch
18:45
Waterloo
1 - 1
Montgomery

Division 2

18:45
Bont
0 - 3
Borth Utd
18:45
Builth Wells
1 - 2
Kerry
18:45
Churchstoke
1 - 1
Bettws
18:45
Dyffryn Banw
1 - 2
Abermule
18:45
Newbridge-on-Wye
0 - 6
Radnor Valley
18:45
Penybont
3 - 1
Presteigne

Tuesday 11 August 2015

Division 1

18:45
Carno
4 - 0
Tywyn Bryncrug

Saturday 8 August 2015

Division 2

14:30
Abermule
1 - 3
Borth Utd
14:30
Dyffryn Banw
4 - 0
Penybont
14:30
Kerry
9 - 0
Newbridge-on-Wye

Division 1

14:30
Carno
3 - 1
Bow Street
14:30
Hay St Mary
0 - 1
Waterloo
14:30
Llanidloes
2 - 3
Knighton
Att. 50
Llanrhaeadr
4 - 2
Machynlleth
14:30
Tywyn Bryncrug
1 - 3
Montgomery

Friday 7 August 2015

Division 2

19:30
Berriew
1 - 1
Bettws
19:30
Presteigne
0 - 2
Builth Wells
 

Latest news

FAW Cup Competition Entry
General FAW Cup Competition Entry

follow link below for details

JD Welsh Cup Qualifying rd 2 draw
General JD Welsh Cup Qualifying rd 2 draw

Was made earlier today

RHOSGOCH also withdraw
General RHOSGOCH also withdraw

One of the most disappointing weeks in the League's history

 

Spar Mid Wales League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe