Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday 28 September 2019

Mid Wales League Division 2

14:30
Aber Uni
4 - 1 Full time
Knighton Town
14:30
Abermule
0 - 4 Full time
Newbridge-on-Wye
14:30
Churchstoke
1 - 7 Full time
Machynlleth
14:30
Dyffryn Banw
P - P
Presteigne

Mid Wales League Division 1

14:30
Bow Street
3 - 0 Full time
Tywyn Bryncrug
14:30
Kerry
P - P
Hay St Mary's

Wednesday 25 September 2019

Mid Wales League Division 1

19:30
Berriew
P - P
Radnor Valley
19:30
Llandrindod
P - P
Hay St Mary's

Tuesday 24 September 2019

Mid Wales League Division 1

19:30
Caersws
3 - 1 Full time
Carno
19:30
Llanidloes
5 - 2 Full time
Kerry
19:30
Llansantffraid
2 - 2 Full time
Four Crosses
19:30
Welshpool
4 - 2 Full time
Tywyn Bryncrug

Saturday 21 September 2019

Mid Wales League Division 1

14:30
Aberaeron
3 - 2 Full time
Welshpool
14:30
Caersws
3 - 3 Full time
Kerry
14:30
Carno
1 - 1 Full time
Tywyn Bryncrug
14:30
Four Crosses
0 - 3 Full time
Builth Wells
14:30
Hay St Mary's
P - P
Bow Street
14:30
Llansantffraid
2 - 4 Full time
Berriew
14:30
Montgomery
0 - 4 Full time
Llandrindod
14:30
Radnor Valley
0 - 2 Full time
Llanidloes

Mid Wales League Division 2

Att. 55
Borth Utd
2 - 2 Full time
Forden Utd
14:30
Dolgellau
1 - 2 Full time
Rhayader
14:30
Knighton Town
0 - 1 Full time
Waterloo Rovers
14:30
Penparcau
12 - 1 Full time
Abermule

Friday 20 September 2019

Mid Wales League Division 2

19:30
Machynlleth
3 - 0 Full time
Dyffryn Banw

Thursday 19 September 2019

Mid Wales League Division 2

19:30
Presteigne
0 - 6 Full time
Churchstoke

Saturday 14 September 2019

Mid Wales League Division 2

14:30
Borth Utd
4 - 1 Full time
Abermule
Att. 50
Forden Utd
10 - 0 Full time
Knighton Town
14:30
Newbridge-on-Wye
4 - 0 Full time
Dyffryn Banw

Mid Wales League Division 1

14:30
Builth Wells
2 - 0 Full time
Kerry
14:30
Hay St Mary's
P - P
Aberaeron

Tuesday 10 September 2019

Mid Wales League Division 2

19:30
Knighton Town
1 - 7 Full time
Rhayader

Saturday 7 September 2019

Mid Wales League Division 1

14:30
Aberaeron
1 - 1 Full time
Berriew
14:30
Carno
P - P
Hay St Mary's
14:30
Llansantffraid
1 - 4 Full time
Kerry
14:30
Tywyn Bryncrug
2 - 5 Full time
Llanidloes
14:30
Welshpool
1 - 1 Full time
Builth Wells

Mid Wales League Division 2

14:30
Abermule
10 - 2 Full time
Knighton Town
14:30
Borth Utd
6 - 2 Full time
Presteigne
14:30
Penparcau
4 - 0 Full time
Churchstoke

Latest news

MMP LEAGUE CUP Quarter Final draw
General MMP LEAGUE CUP Quarter Final draw

was made yesterday evening

MMP awards for December
General MMP awards for December

Awards for December were as follows :

Fair Play Awards
General Fair Play Awards

as of Decemebr 2019

Mid-Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe