Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday 31 August 2019

Mid Wales League Division 1

14:30
Builth Wells
0 - 2 Full time
Caersws
14:30
Llandrindod
2 - 1 Full time
Aberaeron
14:30
Llanidloes
4 - 0 Full time
Radnor Valley

Friday 30 August 2019

Mid Wales League Division 2

Att. 35
Newbridge-on-Wye
5 - 0 Full time
Forden Utd
19:30
Presteigne
3 - 0 Full time
Knighton Town

Mid Wales League Division 1

19:30
Welshpool
2 - 1 Full time
Berriew

Tuesday 27 August 2019

Mid Wales League Division 1

18:15
Carno
2 - 1 Full time
Bow Street
19:45
Llanidloes
2 - 2 Full time
Llandrindod

Monday 26 August 2019

Mid Wales League Division 1

14:30
Builth Wells
3 - 0 Full time
Montgomery
14:30
Four Crosses
4 - 3 Full time
Caersws
14:30
Hay St Mary's
P - P
Berriew
14:30
Kerry
3 - 4 Full time
Welshpool
14:30
Radnor Valley
5 - 0 Full time
Llansantffraid

Saturday 24 August 2019

Mid Wales League Division 1

14:30
Aberaeron
0 - 4 Full time
Carno
18:00
Berriew
3 - 0 Full time
Kerry
14:30
Bow Street
1 - 0 Full time
Builth Wells
14:30
Caersws
P - P
Hay St Mary's
14:30
Llandrindod
2 - 1 Full time
Four Crosses
14:30
Llanidloes
2 - 0 Full time
Llansantffraid
14:30
Montgomery
3 - 0 Full time
Tywyn Bryncrug

Mid Wales League Division 2

14:30
Churchstoke
1 - 3 Full time
Newbridge-on-Wye
14:30
Dolgellau
3 - 0 Full time
Abermule
14:30
Penparcau
6 - 3 Full time
Presteigne
14:30
Waterloo Rovers
2 - 1 Full time
Borth Utd

Friday 23 August 2019

Mid Wales League Division 2

Att. 50
Forden Utd
1 - 2 Full time
Dyffryn Banw

Mid Wales League Division 1

19:30
Welshpool
4 - 1 Full time
Radnor Valley

Wednesday 21 August 2019

Mid Wales League Division 1

19:30
Berriew
2 - 3 Full time
Llanidloes
18:45
Bow Street
1 - 0 Full time
Aberaeron
18:45
Builth Wells
3 - 0 Full time
Llandrindod
18:45
Kerry
0 - 1 Full time
Carno
18:45
Montgomery
1 - 1 Full time
Four Crosses
18:45
Tywyn Bryncrug
3 - 4 Full time
Caersws

Mid Wales League Division 2

19:30
Machynlleth
5 - 1 Full time
Dolgellau
18:45
Newbridge-on-Wye
16 - 1 Full time
Knighton Town
18:45
Penparcau
1 - 0 Full time
Borth Utd
18:45
Waterloo Rovers
3 - 1 Full time
Abermule

Tuesday 20 August 2019

Mid Wales League Division 2

Att. 55
Forden Utd
3 - 0 Full time
Churchstoke
19:30
Rhayader
5 - 4 Full time
Presteigne

Mid Wales League Division 1

19:30
Hay St Mary's
P - P
Radnor Valley
19:30
Welshpool
2 - 0 Full time
Llansantffraid

Saturday 17 August 2019

Mid Wales League Division 2

14:30
Abermule
5 - 3 Full time
Presteigne
Att. 39
Forden Utd
0 - 4 Full time
Machynlleth
14:30
Knighton Town
0 - 4 Full time
Dolgellau
14:30
Penparcau
2 - 0 Full time
Newbridge-on-Wye
14:30
Rhayader
6 - 0 Full time
Churchstoke

Mid Wales League Division 1

14:30
Berriew
2 - 3 Full time
Llandrindod
14:30
Bow Street
3 - 0 Full time
Llansantffraid
14:30
Builth Wells
1 - 1 Full time
Llanidloes
14:30
Caersws
9 - 1 Full time
Aberaeron
14:30
Four Crosses
2 - 2 Full time
Carno
14:30
Hay St Mary's
P - P
Welshpool
14:30
Kerry
2 - 2 Full time
Montgomery

Friday 16 August 2019

Mid Wales League Division 2

19:00
Dyffryn Banw
1 - 1 Full time
Borth Utd

Wednesday 14 August 2019

Mid Wales League Division 1

18:45
Four Crosses
1 - 0 Full time
Kerry
19:30
Hay St Mary's
P - P
Builth Wells
19:30
Llandrindod
1 - 0 Full time
Welshpool
19:30
Llanidloes
5 - 0 Full time
Aberaeron
19:30
Llansantffraid
0 - 4 Full time
Caersws
18:45
Tywyn Bryncrug
2 - 1 Full time
Bow Street

Tuesday 13 August 2019

Mid Wales League Division 2

18:45
Abermule
1 - 2 Full time
Dyffryn Banw
18:45
Borth Utd
1 - 0 Full time
Dolgellau
18:45
Churchstoke
5 - 2 Full time
Knighton Town
18:45
Newbridge-on-Wye
3 - 0 Full time
Rhayader
18:45
Penparcau
5 - 2 Full time
Machynlleth
19:30
Presteigne
1 - 8 Full time
Waterloo Rovers

Mid Wales League Division 1

18:45
Carno
2 - 4 Full time
Berriew
19:00
Radnor Valley
0 - 2 Full time
Montgomery

Saturday 10 August 2019

Mid Wales League Division 2

14:30
Borth Utd
6 - 1 Full time
Knighton Town
14:30
Dolgellau
A - A
Penparcau
14:30
Dyffryn Banw
1 - 0 Full time
Churchstoke
14:30
Machynlleth
3 - 3 Full time
Rhayader
14:30
Waterloo Rovers
2 - 1 Full time
Newbridge-on-Wye

Mid Wales League Division 1

14:30
Bow Street
2 - 1 Full time
Caersws
14:30
Builth Wells
3 - 2 Full time
Berriew
14:30
Carno
3 - 4 Full time
Welshpool
14:30
Kerry
4 - 2 Full time
Aberaeron
14:30
Llansantffraid
P - P
Hay St Mary's
14:30
Tywyn Bryncrug
1 - 2 Full time
Four Crosses

Friday 9 August 2019

Mid Wales League Division 2

Att. 50
Abermule
1 - 5 Full time
Forden Utd

Mid Wales League Division 1

19:00
Montgomery
0 - 4 Full time
Llanidloes
19:00
Radnor Valley
0 - 2 Full time
Llandrindod

Latest news

JD Welsh Cup Rd 1 draw
General JD Welsh Cup Rd 1 draw

was made earlier today in Cardiff

KNIGHTON deducted 3 pts
General KNIGHTON deducted 3 pts

for playing an ineligible player v Churchstoke

FAW Amateur Trophy
General FAW Amateur Trophy

Round 3 draw was made recently and was as follows

Mid-Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe