Saturday 23 February 2019

Division One

14:30
Berriew
1 - 0 Full time
Bow Street
14:15
Churchstoke
0 - 6 Full time
Caersws
14:15
Kerry
2 - 3 Full time
Carno
14:15
Llanfair
4 - 1 Full time
Llandrindod
14:30
Llansantffraid
3 - 0 Full time
Llanidloes
14:15
Tywyn Bryncrug
3 - 1 Full time
Aberaeron
14:30
Welshpool
3 - 0 Full time
Radnor Valley

Division Two

13:30
Montgomery
3 - 0 Full time
Hay St Mary's
14:30
Presteigne
3 - 2 Full time
Borth Utd

ER Jenkins Cup 18-19 - Quarter Final

13:45
Dyffryn Banw
1 - 2 Full time
Abermule
13:45
Four Crosses
0 - 0 Full time
Aber Uni
Aber Uni conceded tie
13:45
Newbridge-on-Wye
3 - 1 Full time
Waterloo Rovers
13:45
Rhayader
2 - 2 Full time
Machynlleth
Rhayader won on pens

Friday 22 February 2019

Division Two

19:45
Dolgellau
2 - 0 Full time
Aber Uni

Saturday 16 February 2019

Division Two

14:15
Aber Uni
1 - 4 Full time
Dyffryn Banw
14:15
Abermule
2 - 1 Full time
Machynlleth
14:15
Four Crosses
3 - 1 Full time
Hay St Mary's
14:15
Newbridge-on-Wye
1 - 6 Full time
Presteigne
14:30
Rhayader
2 - 2 Full time
Dolgellau
14:15
Waterloo Rovers
2 - 2 Full time
Borth Utd

Division One

14:15
Bow Street
2 - 0 Full time
Llandrindod
14:15
Llanfair
3 - 2 Full time
Kerry
14:15
Radnor Valley
6 - 0 Full time
Llansantffraid

League Cup 18-19 - Quarter Final

13:45
Aberaeron
2 - 2 Full time
Builth Wells
Builth win 7-6 on pens
14:30
Caersws
3 - 1 Full time
Llanidloes
13:45
Montgomery
1 - 2 Full time
Carno

Friday 15 February 2019

League Cup 18-19 - Quarter Final

19:30
Berriew
7 - 0 Full time
Welshpool

Sunday 10 February 2019

Division Two

18:30
Borth Utd
2 - 2 Full time
Aber Uni

Saturday 9 February 2019

Division Two

14:15
Aber Uni
1 - 0 Full time
Waterloo Rovers
13:30
Dolgellau
1 - 2 Full time
Montgomery
14:15
Dyffryn Banw
3 - 2 Full time
Rhayader
14:15
Four Crosses
P - P
Presteigne

Division One

14:15
Churchstoke
0 - 5 Full time
Llanfair

Friday 8 February 2019

Division One

19:30
Welshpool
2 - 3 Full time
Llanidloes

Saturday 2 February 2019

Division Two

14:15
Aber Uni
4 - 3 Full time
Presteigne
14:15
Borth Utd
0 - 3 Full time
Rhayader
14:15
Dyffryn Banw
P - P
Newbridge-on-Wye
14:15
Machynlleth
P - P
Montgomery

Division One

14:15
Aberaeron
5 - 0 Full time
Churchstoke
14:30
Llansantffraid
P - P
Llandrindod

Latest news

MONTGOMERY TOWN FC
General MONTGOMERY TOWN FC

are the new Division 2 champions

Top Goal Scorers
General Top Goal Scorers

As of the end of February 2019

MMP awards have been announced
General MMP awards have been announced

for the month of February

Mid-Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe