Saturday 29 September 2018

Division Two

14:30
Dyffryn Banw
1 - 0 Full time
Presteigne
14:30
Hay St Mary's
5 - 2 Full time
Montgomery
14:30
Newbridge-on-Wye
5 - 0 Full time
Waterloo Rovers
14:30
Rhayader
P - P
Brecon Northcote

Division One

14:30
Llansantffraid
2 - 2 Full time
Churchstoke

Wednesday 26 September 2018

Division One

19:30
Llandrindod
1 - 2 Full time
Builth Wells
19:30
Llanidloes
1 - 1 Full time
Bow Street
19:30
Welshpool
3 - 1 Full time
Llanfair

Tuesday 25 September 2018

Division One

19:30
Berriew
5 - 0 Full time
Churchstoke
19:30
Caersws
3 - 0 Full time
Carno
19:30
Knighton
P - P
Radnor Valley
19:30
Llansantffraid
4 - 1 Full time
Kerry

Saturday 22 September 2018

Division One

14:30
Berriew
6 - 2 Full time
Radnor Valley
14:30
Bow Street
5 - 0 Full time
Churchstoke
14:30
Kerry
2 - 10 Full time
Caersws
14:30
Llandrindod
P - P
Knighton
14:30
Llanfair
4 - 1 Full time
Builth Wells
14:30
Llanidloes
5 - 1 Full time
Llansantffraid
14:30
Tywyn Bryncrug
1 - 5 Full time
Carno

Division Two

14:30
Borth Utd
1 - 2 Full time
Dyffryn Banw
14:30
Brecon Northcote
P - P
Hay St Mary's
14:30
Dolgellau
3 - 1 Full time
Rhayader
14:30
Newbridge-on-Wye
5 - 4 Full time
Machynlleth
14:30
Presteigne
1 - 3 Full time
Montgomery
14:30
Waterloo Rovers
1 - 1 Full time
Four Crosses

Friday 21 September 2018

Division One

19:45
Welshpool
1 - 3 Full time
Aberaeron

Saturday 15 September 2018

Division One

14:30
Builth Wells
2 - 3 Full time
Aberaeron
14:30
Llanidloes
P - P
Knighton
14:30
Radnor Valley
2 - 1 Full time
Welshpool

Division Two

14:30
Dyffryn Banw
0 - 4 Full time
Abermule
14:30
Newbridge-on-Wye
3 - 3 Full time
Borth Utd

Wednesday 12 September 2018

Division Two

19:30
Rhayader
5 - 1 Full time
Newbridge-on-Wye

Tuesday 11 September 2018

Division One

19:30
Llansantffraid
1 - 4 Full time
Radnor Valley

Saturday 8 September 2018

Division Two

14:30
Abermule
2 - 1 Full time
Hay St Mary's
14:30
Borth Utd
5 - 5 Full time
Waterloo Rovers
14:30
Brecon Northcote
P - P
Four Crosses
14:30
Dolgellau
2 - 1 Full time
Presteigne
14:30
Newbridge-on-Wye
2 - 3 Full time
Dyffryn Banw
14:30
Rhayader
2 - 4 Full time
Montgomery

Division One

14:30
Berriew
3 - 1 Full time
Aberaeron
14:30
Carno
P - P
Knighton
14:30
Churchstoke
3 - 4 Full time
Kerry
14:30
Llandrindod
2 - 0 Full time
Bow Street
14:30
Llanidloes
4 - 0 Full time
Tywyn Bryncrug

Friday 7 September 2018

Division One

19:30
Caersws
1 - 1 Full time
Llanfair
20:00
Welshpool
0 - 3 Full time
Builth Wells

Saturday 1 September 2018

Division One

14:30
Caersws
6 - 0 Full time
Llandrindod
14:30
Kerry
3 - 7 Full time
Aberaeron
14:30
Knighton
P - P
Berriew
14:30
Llanfair
4 - 1 Full time
Bow Street

Division Two

14:30
Hay St Mary's
2 - 5 Full time
Newbridge-on-Wye

Latest news

2nd ROUND of MMP LEAGUE CUP
General 2nd ROUND of MMP LEAGUE CUP

draw was made last night at the Executive Committee meeting

JD WELSH CUP RD 2
General JD WELSH CUP RD 2

draw was made earlier today in Newtown

Fair Play Awards
General Fair Play Awards

The first of the season are as follows

Mid-Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe