Friday 31 August 2018

Division One

19:30
Welshpool
3 - 2 Full time
Tywyn Bryncrug

Wednesday 29 August 2018

Division One

19:30
Llanidloes
2 - 3 Full time
Radnor Valley

Division Two

18:30
Montgomery
4 - 0 Full time
Machynlleth

Saturday 25 August 2018

Division One

18:00
Berriew
3 - 1 Full time
Welshpool
14:30
Carno
3 - 0 Full time
Bow Street
14:30
Llandrindod
1 - 2 Full time
Llanfair
12:00
Llanidloes
3 - 1 Full time
Aberaeron
14:30
Tywyn Bryncrug
0 - 2 Full time
Radnor Valley

Division Two

14:30
Dolgellau
1 - 4 Full time
Abermule
14:30
Dyffryn Banw
0 - 7 Full time
Hay St Mary's
14:30
Presteigne
2 - 2 Full time
Four Crosses
14:30
Rhayader
3 - 0 Full time
Borth Utd
14:30
Waterloo Rovers
0 - 2 Full time
Newbridge-on-Wye

Friday 24 August 2018

Division One

19:30
Caersws
10 - 0 Full time
Churchstoke
18:45
Kerry
P - P
Knighton
20:00
Llansantffraid
2 - 2 Full time
Builth Wells

Wednesday 22 August 2018

Division One

18:45
Aberaeron
2 - 0 Full time
Bow Street
18:45
Carno
1 - 2 Full time
Llanidloes
18:45
Radnor Valley
3 - 2 Full time
Llandrindod

Division Two

18:45
Borth Utd
2 - 3 Full time
Dolgellau
18:45
Dyffryn Banw
1 - 1 Full time
Machynlleth
18:45
Four Crosses
0 - 1 Full time
Montgomery
19:30
Hay St Mary's
2 - 1 Full time
Rhayader
18:45
Newbridge-on-Wye
P - P
Brecon Northcote
18:45
Waterloo Rovers
2 - 1 Full time
Abermule

Tuesday 21 August 2018

Division One

18:45
Builth Wells
P - P
Knighton
18:45
Churchstoke
0 - 1 Full time
Welshpool
18:45
Kerry
3 - 0 Full time
Berriew
18:45
Llanfair
3 - 0 Full time
Llansantffraid
18:45
Tywyn Bryncrug
2 - 3 Full time
Caersws

Saturday 18 August 2018

Division One

14:30
Berriew
0 - 1 Full time
Llanfair
14:30
Bow Street
1 - 1 Full time
Welshpool
14:30
Caersws
5 - 2 Full time
Aberaeron
14:30
Llanidloes
3 - 1 Full time
Builth Wells
14:30
Radnor Valley
6 - 1 Full time
Churchstoke

Division Two

14:30
Dyffryn Banw
1 - 1 Full time
Borth Utd
14:30
Four Crosses
P - P
Brecon Northcote
14:30
Machynlleth
0 - 3 Full time
Hay St Mary's
14:30
Montgomery
6 - 0 Full time
Newbridge-on-Wye
14:30
Presteigne
0 - 6 Full time
Waterloo Rovers
14:30
Rhayader
P - P
Dolgellau

Friday 17 August 2018

Division One

19:45
Knighton
P - P
Carno
19:30
Llandrindod
4 - 0 Full time
Kerry

Wednesday 15 August 2018

Division Two

18:45
Abermule
2 - 4 Full time
Four Crosses
18:45
Borth Utd
2 - 1 Full time
Machynlleth
18:45
Dolgellau
0 - 2 Full time
Dyffryn Banw
18:45
Montgomery
3 - 3 Full time
Waterloo Rovers
18:45
Newbridge-on-Wye
0 - 8 Full time
Hay St Mary's
19:30
Presteigne
P - P
Brecon Northcote

Division One

19:30
Llandrindod
4 - 1 Full time
Welshpool
19:30
Llansantffraid
1 - 2 Full time
Caersws
18:45
Tywyn Bryncrug
2 - 1 Full time
Bow Street

Tuesday 14 August 2018

Division One

18:45
Builth Wells
1 - 2 Full time
Radnor Valley
18:45
Carno
2 - 4 Full time
Berriew
18:45
Kerry
3 - 0 Full time
Churchstoke
19:30
Knighton
P - P
Llanidloes

Saturday 11 August 2018

Division Two

14:30
Borth Utd
P - P
Brecon Northcote
14:30
Dolgellau
1 - 4 Full time
Newbridge-on-Wye
14:30
Hay St Mary's
2 - 5 Full time
Four Crosses
14:30
Machynlleth
2 - 2 Full time
Presteigne
14:30
Waterloo Rovers
1 - 1 Full time
Rhayader

Division One

14:30
Bow Street
0 - 2 Full time
Caersws
14:30
Carno
0 - 5 Full time
Welshpool
14:30
Churchstoke
0 - 1 Full time
Llanidloes
14:30
Llandrindod
3 - 1 Full time
Aberaeron
14:30
Llanfair
P - P
Knighton
14:30
Tywyn Bryncrug
2 - 0 Full time
Llansantffraid

Friday 10 August 2018

Division Two

Att. 70
Abermule
1 - 1 Full time
Montgomery

Division One

19:45
Berriew
5 - 1 Full time
Builth Wells
19:00
Radnor Valley
2 - 1 Full time
Kerry

Latest news

2nd ROUND of MMP LEAGUE CUP
General 2nd ROUND of MMP LEAGUE CUP

draw was made last night at the Executive Committee meeting

JD WELSH CUP RD 2
General JD WELSH CUP RD 2

draw was made earlier today in Newtown

Fair Play Awards
General Fair Play Awards

The first of the season are as follows

Mid-Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe