Saturday 24 February 2018

Division 1

14:15
Aberaeron
2 - 0 Full time
Borth Utd
14:30
Berriew
1 - 0 Full time
Knighton Town
14:15
Bow Street
8 - 1 Full time
Kerry
14:15
Carno
1 - 1 Full time
Welshpool
14:15
Churchstoke
0 - 2 Full time
Llanidloes Town
14:15
Machynlleth
0 - 3 Full time
Llandrindod Wells
14:15
Radnor Valley
1 - 2 Full time
Llanrhaeadr
14:15
Tywyn Bryncrug
1 - 2 Full time
Llanfair United

Division 2

14:15
Abermule
1 - 0 Full time
Aberystwyth Uni
14:15
Brecon Northcote
5 - 1 Full time
Dolgellau
14:15
Montgomery Town
P - P
Talgarth Town
14:15
Newbridge-on-Wye
0 - 2 Full time
Hay St Marys
14:30
Presteigne St Andrews
0 - 7 Full time
Builth Wells

Saturday 17 February 2018

Division 2

14:15
Aberystwyth Uni
2 - 2 Full time
Dyffryn Banw
14:15
Dolgellau
1 - 1 Full time
Newbridge-on-Wye
14:15
Montgomery Town
0 - 5 Full time
Llansantffraid
14:15
Penybont Utd
P - P
Presteigne St Andrews
14:15
Talgarth Town
P - P
Hay St Marys

Division 1

14:15
Kerry
3 - 2 Full time
Machynlleth
14:30
Llandrindod Wells
5 - 1 Full time
Borth Utd

League Cup 17-18 - 2nd Round

13:45
Abermule
1 - 2 Full time
Bow Street
14:30
Berriew
2 - 2 Full time
Builth Wells
Berriew win 4-3 on pens
13:45
Llanfair United
5 - 0 Full time
Churchstoke
14:30
Llanidloes Town
0 - 3 Full time
Radnor Valley
13:45
Llanrhaeadr
1 - 2 Full time
Carno
14:30
Welshpool
1 - 0 Full time
Brecon Northcote
Abandoned due to a serious injury

Friday 16 February 2018

Division 1

20:00
Knighton Town
2 - 0 Full time
Aberaeron

Saturday 10 February 2018

Division 1

14:15
Aberaeron
P - P
Carno
14:15
Borth Utd
P - P
Radnor Valley
14:15
Bow Street
P - P
Churchstoke
14:30
Llanidloes Town
P - P
Berriew
14:15
Llanrhaeadr
P - P
Llandrindod Wells
14:15
Machynlleth
P - P
Llanfair United
14:15
Tywyn Bryncrug
P - P
Kerry

Division 2

14:15
Brecon Northcote
2 - 2 Full time
Montgomery Town
14:15
Builth Wells
P - P
Dolgellau
14:15
Dyffryn Banw
P - P
Aberystwyth Uni
14:30
Hay St Marys
P - P
Penybont Utd
14:15
Newbridge-on-Wye
P - P
Llansantffraid
14:30
Presteigne St Andrews
P - P
Abermule

Saturday 3 February 2018

Division 1

14:30
Berriew
7 - 1 Full time
Borth Utd
14:15
Carno
P - P
Bow Street
14:15
Kerry
0 - 4 Full time
Aberaeron
14:30
Llandrindod Wells
1 - 2 Full time
Welshpool
14:30
Llanfair United
5 - 4 Full time
Radnor Valley
14:30
Llanidloes Town
1 - 5 Full time
Llanrhaeadr

Division 2

14:15
Dolgellau
P - P
Talgarth Town
14:30
Hay St Marys
2 - 4 Full time
Abermule
14:30
Llansantffraid
0 - 3 Full time
Brecon Northcote
14:15
Montgomery Town
3 - 2 Full time
Aberystwyth Uni
14:15
Newbridge-on-Wye
1 - 1 Full time
Presteigne St Andrews
14:15
Penybont Utd
0 - 2 Full time
Dyffryn Banw

Latest news

AGM Notice
General AGM Notice

as below

Top Goal Scorers
General Top Goal Scorers

Final table for 2017/18 season

BOW STREET and LLANSANTFFRAID VILLAGE
General BOW STREET and LLANSANTFFRAID VILLAGE

are successful in the final matches of the season.

Spar Mid Wales League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe