Saturday 25 November 2017

Division 1

14:15
Aberaeron
2 - 1 Full time
Knighton Town
14:15
Carno
5 - 1 Full time
Kerry
14:15
Churchstoke
1 - 2 Full time
Tywyn Bryncrug
14:15
Llanfair United
2 - 1 Full time
Bow Street
14:15
Llanidloes Town
2 - 1 Full time
Machynlleth
14:15
Llanrhaeadr
2 - 2 Full time
Radnor Valley

Friday 24 November 2017

Division 1

19:30
Welshpool
2 - 2 Full time
Berriew

Wednesday 22 November 2017

Division 1

19:30
Llandrindod Wells
P - P
Carno

Saturday 18 November 2017

Division 1

14:15
Aberaeron
3 - 1 Full time
Kerry
14:15
Bow Street
4 - 3 Full time
Tywyn Bryncrug
14:15
Carno
5 - 0 Full time
Machynlleth
14:15
Llanrhaeadr
4 - 1 Full time
Churchstoke
14:30
Welshpool
8 - 1 Full time
Borth Utd

Division 2

14:15
Aberystwyth Uni
P - P
Dyffryn Banw
14:15
Brecon Northcote
1 - 0 Full time
Penybont Utd
14:15
Dolgellau
3 - 1 Full time
Montgomery Town
14:15
Talgarth Town
P - P
Builth Wells

Friday 17 November 2017

Division 2

19:30
Hay St Marys
3 - 1 Full time
Newbridge-on-Wye
19:30
Llansantffraid
4 - 0 Full time
Abermule

Sunday 12 November 2017

Division 2

14:15
Talgarth Town
P - P
Aberystwyth Uni

Saturday 11 November 2017

Division 2

14:15
Abermule
3 - 1 Full time
Dolgellau
14:15
Aberystwyth Uni
5 - 5 Full time
Montgomery Town
14:15
Brecon Northcote
4 - 0 Full time
Newbridge-on-Wye
14:15
Dyffryn Banw
0 - 2 Full time
Builth Wells
14:30
Llansantffraid
3 - 0 Full time
Presteigne St Andrews
14:15
Penybont Utd
3 - 4 Full time
Hay St Marys

Division 1

14:15
Kerry
P - P
Berriew
14:30
Llandrindod Wells
2 - 0 Full time
Churchstoke
14:15
Llanfair United
1 - 0 Full time
Borth Utd
14:15
Machynlleth
P - P
Bow Street
14:15
Radnor Valley
1 - 1 Full time
Carno
14:15
Tywyn Bryncrug
2 - 3 Full time
Knighton Town
14:30
Welshpool
5 - 2 Full time
Aberaeron

Saturday 4 November 2017

Division 1

14:15
Aberaeron
0 - 0 Full time
Radnor Valley
14:15
Borth Utd
P - P
Churchstoke
14:15
Bow Street
5 - 1 Full time
Welshpool
14:15
Kerry
1 - 4 Full time
Carno
14:30
Llandrindod Wells
3 - 1 Full time
Tywyn Bryncrug
13:00
Llanfair United
1 - 1 Full time
Llanidloes Town
14:15
Machynlleth
2 - 3 Full time
Knighton Town

Division 2

14:15
Dolgellau
2 - 0 Full time
Aberystwyth Uni

ER Jenkins Cup 17/18 - 1st Round

14:00
Abermule
1 - 0 Full time
Dyffryn Banw
14:00
Brecon Northcote
3 - 4 Full time
Builth Wells
Aet
14:30
Llansantffraid
5 - 1 Full time
Talgarth Town
14:00
Newbridge-on-Wye
4 - 2 Full time
Penybont Utd
14:30
Presteigne St Andrews
0 - 2 Full time
Montgomery Town

Latest news

AGM Notice
General AGM Notice

as below

Top Goal Scorers
General Top Goal Scorers

Final table for 2017/18 season

BOW STREET and LLANSANTFFRAID VILLAGE
General BOW STREET and LLANSANTFFRAID VILLAGE

are successful in the final matches of the season.

Spar Mid Wales League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe