Sunday 29 October 2017

Division 2

14:30
Newbridge-on-Wye
1 - 6 Full time
Aberystwyth Uni

Saturday 28 October 2017

Division 2

14:30
Abermule
1 - 7 Full time
Builth Wells
14:30
Aberystwyth Uni
0 - 0 Full time
Brecon Northcote
14:30
Hay St Marys
2 - 2 Full time
Dolgellau
14:30
Llansantffraid
4 - 1 Full time
Penybont Utd
13:30
Talgarth Town
1 - 4 Full time
Montgomery Town

Division 1

14:30
Berriew
7 - 1 Full time
Machynlleth
14:30
Borth Utd
P - P
Aberaeron
14:30
Bow Street
0 - 4 Full time
Llanrhaeadr
14:30
Carno
2 - 2 Full time
Churchstoke
14:30
Kerry
3 - 0 Full time
Llandrindod Wells
14:30
Radnor Valley
5 - 3 Full time
Tywyn Bryncrug
14:30
Welshpool
2 - 0 Full time
Llanidloes Town

Friday 27 October 2017

Division 1

19:45
Knighton Town
1 - 6 Full time
Llanfair United

Division 2

19:30
Presteigne St Andrews
0 - 1 Full time
Dyffryn Banw

Saturday 21 October 2017

Division 1

14:30
Aberaeron
P - P
Kerry
14:30
Churchstoke
6 - 3 Full time
Machynlleth
14:30
Tywyn Bryncrug
2 - 1 Full time
Llandrindod Wells
14:30
Welshpool
P - P
Borth Utd

Division 2

14:30
Aberystwyth Uni
1 - 2 Full time
Abermule
14:30
Builth Wells
4 - 1 Full time
Penybont Utd
14:30
Montgomery Town
2 - 2 Full time
Hay St Marys
14:30
Talgarth Town
1 - 3 Full time
Newbridge-on-Wye

Friday 20 October 2017

Division 2

19:30
Presteigne St Andrews
2 - 2 Full time
Brecon Northcote

Tuesday 17 October 2017

Division 2

19:30
Hay St Marys
1 - 2 Full time
Aberystwyth Uni

Saturday 14 October 2017

Division 1

14:30
Llanrhaeadr
3 - 2 Full time
Llanfair United

League Cup 17-18 - 1st Round

14:30
Abermule
2 - 1 Full time
Kerry
14:30
Aberystwyth Uni
0 - 3 Full time
Aberaeron
14:30
Berriew
5 - 2 Full time
Dyffryn Banw
14:30
Borth Utd
1 - 4 Full time
Tywyn Bryncrug
14:30
Builth Wells
4 - 2 Full time
Llandrindod Wells
14:30
Montgomery Town
0 - 5 Full time
Carno
14:30
Newbridge-on-Wye
2 - 6 Full time
Llanidloes Town
14:30
Penybont Utd
3 - 5 Full time
Bow Street
14:30
Radnor Valley
4 - 1 Full time
Talgarth Town

Friday 13 October 2017

League Cup 17-18 - 1st Round

19:30
Hay St Marys
1 - 7 Full time
Brecon Northcote
19:30
Llansantffraid
2 - 2 Full time
Churchstoke
Churchstoke won 3-2 on penalties
19:30
Presteigne St Andrews
0 - 2 Full time
Knighton Town
19:30
Welshpool
4 - 0 Full time
Machynlleth

Tuesday 10 October 2017

Division 1

19:30
Berriew
7 - 1 Full time
Churchstoke

Saturday 7 October 2017

Division 2

14:30
Aberystwyth Uni
4 - 1 Full time
Talgarth Town
14:30
Brecon Northcote
1 - 6 Full time
Llansantffraid
14:30
Dolgellau
0 - 2 Full time
Builth Wells
14:30
Montgomery Town
2 - 2 Full time
Dyffryn Banw
14:30
Newbridge-on-Wye
5 - 1 Full time
Penybont Utd

Division 1

14:30
Borth Utd
1 - 7 Full time
Knighton Town
14:30
Kerry
3 - 5 Full time
Tywyn Bryncrug
14:30
Llandrindod Wells
0 - 1 Full time
Radnor Valley
14:30
Machynlleth
0 - 7 Full time
Welshpool

Friday 6 October 2017

Division 2

19:30
Presteigne St Andrews
2 - 1 Full time
Hay St Marys

Tuesday 3 October 2017

Division 2

19:30
Presteigne St Andrews
2 - 1 Full time
Aberystwyth Uni

Latest news

NOVEMBER awards announced
General NOVEMBER awards announced

with some new faces involved.

APPLICATIONS to join Division 2 for 2018-19
General APPLICATIONS to join Division 2 for 2018-19

are called for by 31st December,2017.

LLANRHAEADR in last 16 of JD Welsh Cup
General LLANRHAEADR in last 16 of JD Welsh Cup

Spar League side take WPL scalp

Spar Mid Wales League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe