Saturday 30 September 2017

Division 2

14:30
Aberystwyth Uni
0 - 3 Full time
Builth Wells
14:30
Brecon Northcote
5 - 0 Full time
Abermule
14:30
Montgomery Town
P - P
Presteigne St Andrews
14:30
Newbridge-on-Wye
4 - 5 Full time
Dyffryn Banw
14:30
Penybont Utd
1 - 5 Full time
Llansantffraid

Division 1

14:30
Borth Utd
0 - 3 Full time
Llandrindod Wells
14:30
Carno
2 - 6 Full time
Aberaeron
14:30
Churchstoke
1 - 1 Full time
Bow Street
14:30
Kerry
1 - 6 Full time
Welshpool
14:30
Llanidloes Town
3 - 1 Full time
Llanfair United
14:30
Llanrhaeadr
5 - 0 Full time
Tywyn Bryncrug
14:30
Radnor Valley
8 - 2 Full time
Machynlleth

Friday 29 September 2017

Division 2

19:30
Hay St Marys
P - P
Talgarth Town

Division 1

19:30
Knighton Town
5 - 0 Full time
Berriew

Tuesday 26 September 2017

Division 2

19:30
Llansantffraid
2 - 1 Full time
Aberystwyth Uni

Saturday 23 September 2017

Division 1

14:30
Aberaeron
0 - 3 Full time
Welshpool
14:30
Kerry
1 - 3 Full time
Borth Utd

Division 2

14:30
Abermule
2 - 3 Full time
Newbridge-on-Wye
14:30
Aberystwyth Uni
13 - 1 Full time
Penybont Utd
14:30
Builth Wells
1 - 0 Full time
Hay St Marys

Saturday 16 September 2017

Division 1

14:30
Aberaeron
0 - 1 Full time
Llanidloes Town
14:30
Bow Street
3 - 1 Full time
Knighton Town
14:30
Carno
1 - 1 Full time
Berriew
14:30
Llandrindod Wells
5 - 0 Full time
Machynlleth
14:30
Llanfair United
5 - 3 Full time
Tywyn Bryncrug
14:30
Llanrhaeadr
6 - 0 Full time
Borth Utd
14:30
Radnor Valley
3 - 2 Full time
Churchstoke

Division 2

14:30
Abermule
2 - 0 Full time
Penybont Utd
14:30
Brecon Northcote
2 - 1 Full time
Dyffryn Banw
14:30
Builth Wells
6 - 0 Full time
Montgomery Town
14:30
Dolgellau
P - P
Talgarth Town
14:30
Llansantffraid
3 - 0 Full time
Hay St Marys

Friday 15 September 2017

Division 2

19:30
Presteigne St Andrews
4 - 2 Full time
Newbridge-on-Wye

Division 1

19:30
Welshpool
4 - 4 Full time
Kerry

Saturday 9 September 2017

Division 2

14:30
Builth Wells
4 - 1 Full time
Presteigne St Andrews
14:30
Newbridge-on-Wye
4 - 1 Full time
Dolgellau
14:30
Penybont Utd
1 - 5 Full time
Montgomery Town
14:30
Talgarth Town
P - P
Dyffryn Banw

Division 1

14:30
Llanfair United
4 - 1 Full time
Machynlleth
14:30
Tywyn Bryncrug
1 - 2 Full time
Churchstoke

Tuesday 5 September 2017

Division 2

19:30
Presteigne St Andrews
3 - 1 Full time
Penybont Utd

Friday 1 September 2017

Division 2

18:30
Builth Wells
P - P
Talgarth Town
19:30
Hay St Marys
3 - 1 Full time
Brecon Northcote

Division 1

19:30
Knighton Town
2 - 3 Full time
Kerry
19:30
Llandrindod Wells
3 - 2 Full time
Llanfair United
19:30
Llanidloes Town
2 - 3 Full time
Radnor Valley
19:30
Welshpool
1 - 4 Full time
Carno

Latest news

AGM Notice
General AGM Notice

as below

Top Goal Scorers
General Top Goal Scorers

Final table for 2017/18 season

BOW STREET and LLANSANTFFRAID VILLAGE
General BOW STREET and LLANSANTFFRAID VILLAGE

are successful in the final matches of the season.

Spar Mid Wales League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe