July

Wednesday 30 August 2017

Division 1

18:30
Tywyn Bryncrug
2 - 0 Full time
Borth Utd

Tuesday 29 August 2017

Division 1

19:30
Berriew
3 - 2 Full time
Radnor Valley
18:30
Carno
1 - 0 Full time
Llanfair United
18:30
Kerry
4 - 0 Full time
Churchstoke
19:30
Knighton Town
1 - 0 Full time
Llandrindod Wells
19:30
Llanidloes Town
2 - 1 Full time
Bow Street
19:30
Welshpool
2 - 0 Full time
Llanrhaeadr

Division 2

18:30
Talgarth Town
3 - 0 Full time
Penybont Utd

Saturday 26 August 2017

Division 1

14:30
Aberaeron
3 - 0 Full time
Llandrindod Wells
18:00
Berriew
2 - 5 Full time
Llanrhaeadr
14:30
Bow Street
2 - 2 Full time
Carno
14:30
Llanidloes Town
3 - 0 Full time
Borth Utd
14:30
Machynlleth
0 - 3 Full time
Churchstoke
14:30
Radnor Valley
3 - 4 Full time
Llanfair United

Division 2

14:30
Dolgellau
4 - 0 Full time
Presteigne St Andrews
14:30
Dyffryn Banw
1 - 2 Full time
Brecon Northcote
14:30
Hay St Marys
2 - 2 Full time
Llansantffraid

Friday 25 August 2017

Division 2

18:45
Newbridge-on-Wye
1 - 2 Full time
Builth Wells

Division 1

19:30
Welshpool
2 - 2 Full time
Tywyn Bryncrug

Wednesday 23 August 2017

Division 1

19:30
Berriew
3 - 1 Full time
Llandrindod Wells
18:45
Borth Utd
0 - 1 Full time
Machynlleth
18:45
Bow Street
2 - 0 Full time
Aberaeron
18:45
Churchstoke
0 - 5 Full time
Llanrhaeadr

Division 2

18:30
Montgomery Town
2 - 3 Full time
Abermule

Tuesday 22 August 2017

Division 1

18:45
Carno
4 - 0 Full time
Llanidloes Town
18:45
Llanfair United
0 - 2 Full time
Welshpool
18:45
Radnor Valley
2 - 3 Full time
Knighton Town

Saturday 19 August 2017

Division 1

14:30
Bow Street
5 - 0 Full time
Radnor Valley
14:30
Knighton Town
2 - 2 Full time
Carno
13:30
Llanfair United
3 - 2 Full time
Aberaeron
14:30
Llanrhaeadr
1 - 2 Full time
Llanidloes Town

Division 2

14:30
Dyffryn Banw
4 - 1 Full time
Penybont Utd
14:30
Newbridge-on-Wye
0 - 3 Full time
Talgarth Town
14:30
Presteigne St Andrews
1 - 3 Full time
Dolgellau

Wednesday 16 August 2017

Division 1

19:30
Llandrindod Wells
2 - 5 Full time
Llanidloes Town

Tuesday 15 August 2017

Division 1

18:45
Borth Utd
3 - 1 Full time
Bow Street
18:45
Kerry
1 - 1 Full time
Radnor Valley
19:30
Knighton Town
2 - 3 Full time
Welshpool
18:45
Llanfair United
2 - 2 Full time
Berriew
19:15
Llanrhaeadr
2 - 0 Full time
Carno
18:45
Tywyn Bryncrug
3 - 1 Full time
Machynlleth

Saturday 12 August 2017

Division 1

14:30
Berriew
1 - 2 Full time
Bow Street
14:30
Borth Utd
0 - 4 Full time
Welshpool
14:30
Churchstoke
1 - 2 Full time
Llanfair United
14:30
Llanidloes Town
3 - 2 Full time
Knighton Town
Att. 55
Llanrhaeadr
4 - 1 Full time
Aberaeron
14:30
Machynlleth
3 - 4 Full time
Kerry
14:30
Tywyn Bryncrug
3 - 1 Full time
Carno

Division 2

14:30
Dolgellau
3 - 2 Full time
Brecon Northcote
14:30
Dyffryn Banw
0 - 3 Full time
Hay St Marys
14:30
Talgarth Town
2 - 3 Full time
Presteigne St Andrews

Friday 11 August 2017

Division 2

19:00
Abermule
4 - 4 Full time
Llansantffraid
19:00
Newbridge-on-Wye
1 - 1 Full time
Montgomery Town

Division 1

19:00
Radnor Valley
3 - 0 Full time
Llandrindod Wells

Latest news

FAW JD Welsh Cup draw
General FAW JD Welsh Cup draw

for the 1st Round proper

SPAR LEAGUE CUP draw
General SPAR LEAGUE CUP draw

has been made for the 1st Round.

FAW WELSH CUP Qualifying Round 2 draw
General FAW WELSH CUP Qualifying Round 2 draw

was made yesterday in Cardiff

Spar Mid Wales League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe