Wednesday 30 August 2017

Division 1

18:30
Tywyn Bryncrug
2 - 0 Full time
Borth Utd

Tuesday 29 August 2017

Division 1

19:30
Berriew
3 - 2 Full time
Radnor Valley
18:30
Carno
1 - 0 Full time
Llanfair United
18:30
Kerry
4 - 0 Full time
Churchstoke
19:30
Knighton Town
1 - 0 Full time
Llandrindod Wells
19:30
Llanidloes Town
2 - 1 Full time
Bow Street
19:30
Welshpool
2 - 0 Full time
Llanrhaeadr

Division 2

18:30
Talgarth Town
P - P
Penybont Utd

Saturday 26 August 2017

Division 1

14:30
Aberaeron
3 - 0 Full time
Llandrindod Wells
18:00
Berriew
2 - 5 Full time
Llanrhaeadr
14:30
Bow Street
2 - 2 Full time
Carno
14:30
Llanidloes Town
3 - 0 Full time
Borth Utd
14:30
Machynlleth
0 - 3 Full time
Churchstoke
14:30
Radnor Valley
3 - 4 Full time
Llanfair United

Division 2

14:30
Dolgellau
4 - 0 Full time
Presteigne St Andrews
14:30
Dyffryn Banw
1 - 2 Full time
Brecon Northcote
14:30
Hay St Marys
2 - 2 Full time
Llansantffraid

Friday 25 August 2017

Division 2

18:45
Newbridge-on-Wye
1 - 2 Full time
Builth Wells

Division 1

19:30
Welshpool
2 - 2 Full time
Tywyn Bryncrug

Wednesday 23 August 2017

Division 1

19:30
Berriew
3 - 1 Full time
Llandrindod Wells
18:45
Borth Utd
0 - 1 Full time
Machynlleth
18:45
Bow Street
2 - 0 Full time
Aberaeron
18:45
Churchstoke
0 - 5 Full time
Llanrhaeadr

Division 2

18:30
Montgomery Town
2 - 3 Full time
Abermule

Tuesday 22 August 2017

Division 1

18:45
Carno
4 - 0 Full time
Llanidloes Town
18:45
Llanfair United
0 - 2 Full time
Welshpool
18:45
Radnor Valley
2 - 3 Full time
Knighton Town

Saturday 19 August 2017

Division 1

14:30
Bow Street
5 - 0 Full time
Radnor Valley
14:30
Knighton Town
2 - 2 Full time
Carno
13:30
Llanfair United
3 - 2 Full time
Aberaeron
14:30
Llanrhaeadr
1 - 2 Full time
Llanidloes Town

Division 2

14:30
Dyffryn Banw
4 - 1 Full time
Penybont Utd
14:30
Newbridge-on-Wye
P - P
Talgarth Town
14:30
Presteigne St Andrews
1 - 3 Full time
Dolgellau

Wednesday 16 August 2017

Division 1

19:30
Llandrindod Wells
2 - 5 Full time
Llanidloes Town

Tuesday 15 August 2017

Division 1

18:45
Borth Utd
3 - 1 Full time
Bow Street
18:45
Kerry
1 - 1 Full time
Radnor Valley
19:30
Knighton Town
2 - 3 Full time
Welshpool
18:45
Llanfair United
2 - 2 Full time
Berriew
19:15
Llanrhaeadr
2 - 0 Full time
Carno
18:45
Tywyn Bryncrug
3 - 1 Full time
Machynlleth

Saturday 12 August 2017

Division 1

14:30
Berriew
1 - 2 Full time
Bow Street
14:30
Borth Utd
0 - 4 Full time
Welshpool
14:30
Churchstoke
1 - 2 Full time
Llanfair United
14:30
Llanidloes Town
3 - 2 Full time
Knighton Town
Att. 55
Llanrhaeadr
4 - 1 Full time
Aberaeron
14:30
Machynlleth
3 - 4 Full time
Kerry
14:30
Tywyn Bryncrug
3 - 1 Full time
Carno

Division 2

14:30
Dolgellau
3 - 2 Full time
Brecon Northcote
14:30
Dyffryn Banw
0 - 3 Full time
Hay St Marys
14:30
Talgarth Town
P - P
Presteigne St Andrews

Friday 11 August 2017

Division 2

19:00
Abermule
4 - 4 Full time
Llansantffraid
19:00
Newbridge-on-Wye
1 - 1 Full time
Montgomery Town

Division 1

19:00
Radnor Valley
3 - 0 Full time
Llandrindod Wells

Latest news

AGM Notice
General AGM Notice

as below

Top Goal Scorers
General Top Goal Scorers

Final table for 2017/18 season

BOW STREET and LLANSANTFFRAID VILLAGE
General BOW STREET and LLANSANTFFRAID VILLAGE

are successful in the final matches of the season.

Spar Mid Wales League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe