Sunday 30 April 2017

Division 1

13:30
Knighton Town
1 - 0
Llanrhaeadr

Saturday 29 April 2017

Division 1

14:30
Carno
0 - 1
Rhayader Town
14:30
Llandrindod Wells
5 - 2
Bow Street
14:30
Llanidloes Town
3 - 0
Machynlleth
14:30
Llanrhaeadr
3 - 0
Radnor Valley
14:30
Montgomery Town
3 - 0
Tywyn/Bryncrug

Division 2

14:30
Dolgellau Athletic
4 - 0
Four Crosses

Wednesday 26 April 2017

Division 1

18:45
Carno
3 - 0
Tywyn/Bryncrug
18:45
Knighton Town
2 - 0
Llandrindod Wells
19:30
Llanidloes Town
1 - 1
Aberaeron
18:45
Llanrhaeadr
7 - 0
Machynlleth

Monday 24 April 2017

League Cup 16-17 - Qtr Final

18:45
Dolgellau Athletic
0 - 4
Carno

Saturday 22 April 2017

Division 1

14:30
Bow Street
3 - 4
Llanidloes Town
14:30
Carno
1 - 1
Llandrindod Wells
14:30
Llanrhaeadr
4 - 1
Tywyn/Bryncrug
14:30
Machynlleth
0 - 5
Knighton Town
14:30
Rhayader Town
1 - 2
Berriew
14:30
Welshpool Town
1 - 1
Aberaeron

Division 2

14:30
Dyffryn Banw
3 - 1
Penybont
14:30
Newbridge-on-Wye
1 - 3
Dolgellau Athletic

ER Jenkins Cup 16-17 - Semi Final

14:30
Churchstoke
4 - 2
Borth Utd

Wednesday 19 April 2017

Division 2

18:30
Kerry
2 - 0
Dyffryn Banw

Division 1

18:30
Montgomery Town
1 - 6
Carno
18:30
Radnor Valley
3 - 0
Llandrindod Wells

Monday 17 April 2017

Division 1

14:30
Tywyn/Bryncrug
1 - 3
Llanrhaeadr

Saturday 15 April 2017

Division 2

14:30
Borth Utd
0 - 1
Dyffryn Banw
14:30
Churchstoke
3 - 0
Four Crosses
14:00
Penybont
3 - 2
Dolgellau Athletic

Division 1

14:30
Llanrhaeadr
1 - 2
Knighton Town
14:30
Montgomery Town
1 - 0
Hay St Mary's
14:30
Radnor Valley
0 - 3
Welshpool Town

Friday 14 April 2017

Division 1

19:30
Rhayader Town
4 - 1
Tywyn/Bryncrug

Wednesday 12 April 2017

Division 2

18:30
Dyffryn Banw
0 - 2
Llansantffraid Village
18:30
Kerry
2 - 2
Churchstoke

Tuesday 11 April 2017

Division 1

19:30
Llanidloes Town
2 - 0
Llanrhaeadr

Sunday 9 April 2017

Division 1

14:30
Aberaeron
0 - 2
Radnor Valley

Saturday 8 April 2017

Division 1

14:30
Berriew
1 - 2
Carno
15:00
Hay St Mary's
3 - 1
Bow Street
14:30
Llandrindod Wells
2 - 1
Tywyn/Bryncrug
13:30
Machynlleth
1 - 2
Llanidloes Town
14:30
Montgomery Town
1 - 2
Llanrhaeadr

Division 2

14:30
Dyffryn Banw
4 - 0
Builth Wells
15:00
Kerry
0 - 0
Borth Utd
14:30
Penybont
0 - 2
Churchstoke

ER Jenkins Cup 16-17 - Semi Final

14:30
Dolgellau Athletic
2 - 5
Aber Uni

Wednesday 5 April 2017

Division 2

19:30
Borth Utd
2 - 0
Aber Uni
19:30
Presteigne St Andrews
2 - 7
Churchstoke

Tuesday 4 April 2017

Division 1

19:30
Llandrindod Wells
2 - 2
Radnor Valley

Saturday 1 April 2017

Division 2

14:30
Aber Uni
2 - 0
Llansantffraid Village
14:30
Abermule
1 - 2
Churchstoke
14:30
Borth Utd
5 - 5
Newbridge-on-Wye
14:30
Dolgellau Athletic
P - P
Four Crosses
14:30
Dyffryn Banw
1 - 3
Kerry

Division 1

14:30
Berriew
3 - 3
Hay St Mary's
14:30
Carno
2 - 1
Aberaeron
14:30
Knighton Town
1 - 0
Bow Street
14:30
Llanrhaeadr
P - P
Llanidloes Town
14:30
Rhayader Town
3 - 1
Montgomery Town
14:30
Tywyn/Bryncrug
1 - 2
Llandrindod Wells
14:30
Welshpool Town
2 - 0
Radnor Valley

Latest news

Fair Play Awards
General Fair Play Awards

End of season awards

BERRIEW land League Cup
General BERRIEW land League Cup

after a 1-0 victory over Llanrhaeadr

Top Goal Scorers
General Top Goal Scorers

up to the end of April 2017

Spar Mid Wales League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe