Saturday 31 December 2016

Division 1

14:30
Berriew
4 - 1
Machynlleth
12:30
Bow Street
0 - 0
Carno
14:00
Knighton Town
2 - 1
Hay St Mary's
13:00
Montgomery Town
0 - 6
Radnor Valley
14:30
Rhayader Town
5 - 3
Llandrindod Wells
14:00
Tywyn/Bryncrug
2 - 2
Aberaeron

Friday 30 December 2016

Division 1

19:30
Welshpool Town
3 - 4
Llanrhaeadr

Monday 26 December 2016

Division 2

14:00
Abermule
0 - 2
Kerry
14:00
Builth Wells
0 - 2
Newbridge-on-Wye
14:00
Dolgellau Athletic
4 - 1
Borth Utd
14:00
Dyffryn Banw
3 - 1
Churchstoke
14:00
Four Crosses
2 - 0
Llansantffraid Village
14:30
Presteigne St Andrews
3 - 3
Penybont

Division 1

14:30
Berriew
7 - 0
Montgomery Town
14:00
Bow Street
5 - 0
Aberaeron
14:00
Carno
2 - 1
Llanrhaeadr
14:00
Knighton Town
1 - 0
Radnor Valley
14:30
Llandrindod Wells
1 - 3
Hay St Mary's
14:00
Llanidloes Town
0 - 2
Rhayader Town
14:00
Machynlleth
2 - 4
Tywyn/Bryncrug

Saturday 17 December 2016

Division 1

14:00
Aberaeron
2 - 0
Knighton Town
14:00
Bow Street
1 - 2
Llanrhaeadr
14:00
Machynlleth
1 - 3
Llandrindod Wells
14:00
Montgomery Town
0 - 3
Llanidloes Town
14:30
Welshpool Town
0 - 3
Hay St Mary's

Friday 16 December 2016

Division 1

19:30
Rhayader Town
4 - 5
Carno

Saturday 10 December 2016

Division 1

14:30
Berriew
3 - 0
Bow Street
14:30
Hay St Mary's
11 - 2
Tywyn/Bryncrug
14:30
Llandrindod Wells
5 - 2
Montgomery Town
14:00
Llanidloes Town
3 - 0
Knighton Town
14:30
Rhayader Town
2 - 0
Welshpool Town

Division 2

14:00
Churchstoke
3 - 0
Aber Uni
14:00
Dolgellau Athletic
4 - 1
Builth Wells
14:00
Newbridge-on-Wye
4 - 1
Borth Utd
14:00
Penybont
P - P
Abermule
14:30
Presteigne St Andrews
4 - 1
Four Crosses

League Cup 16-17 - Round 2

13:30
Carno
1 - 0
Aberaeron
13:30
Llanrhaeadr
4 - 2
Machynlleth
13:30
Radnor Valley
2 - 1
Dyffryn Banw

Friday 9 December 2016

Division 2

19:30
Llansantffraid Village
1 - 4
Kerry

Saturday 3 December 2016

Division 2

14:00
Aber Uni
5 - 2
Newbridge-on-Wye
14:00
Abermule
5 - 0
Dolgellau Athletic
14:00
Borth Utd
4 - 1
Churchstoke
14:00
Builth Wells
4 - 4
Presteigne St Andrews
14:00
Four Crosses
0 - 2
Dyffryn Banw
14:00
Kerry
2 - 1
Penybont

Division 1

14:00
Aberaeron
4 - 0
Montgomery Town
14:00
Carno
1 - 0
Machynlleth
14:00
Llanrhaeadr
2 - 1
Rhayader Town
14:00
Radnor Valley
2 - 2
Hay St Mary's
14:00
Tywyn/Bryncrug
2 - 4
Bow Street

Friday 2 December 2016

Division 1

19:30
Welshpool Town
1 - 7
Berriew

Latest news

Top Goal Scorers
General Top Goal Scorers

as at the end of February 2017

Semi Final draws made
General Semi Final draws made

at recent meeting

SPAR AWARDS made for Jan/Feb
General SPAR AWARDS made for Jan/Feb

and were as follows

Spar Mid Wales League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe