Saturday 29 October 2016

Division 1

14:30
Aberaeron
1 - 4
Carno
14:30
Berriew
6 - 1
Tywyn/Bryncrug
14:30
Knighton Town
1 - 1
Rhayader Town
14:30
Llanidloes Town
2 - 1
Radnor Valley
14:30
Llanrhaeadr
2 - 1
Bow Street
14:30
Montgomery Town
1 - 7
Llandrindod Wells

Division 2

14:30
Abermule
0 - 2
Llansantffraid Village
14:30
Dyffryn Banw
2 - 0
Dolgellau Athletic
14:30
Presteigne St Andrews
0 - 3
Borth Utd

Friday 28 October 2016

Division 1

19:30
Welshpool Town
3 - 3
Machynlleth

Sunday 23 October 2016

Division 2

14:30
Dyffryn Banw
1 - 2
Aber Uni

Saturday 22 October 2016

Division 2

14:30
Aber Uni
1 - 2
Abermule
14:30
Borth Utd
4 - 0
Builth Wells
15:00
Dolgellau Athletic
6 - 5
Newbridge-on-Wye
14:30
Kerry
3 - 0
Presteigne St Andrews
14:30
Llansantffraid Village
1 - 3
Churchstoke
14:30
Penybont
0 - 0
Four Crosses

Division 1

14:30
Carno
2 - 1
Montgomery Town
14:30
Knighton Town
1 - 1
Aberaeron
14:30
Llandrindod Wells
2 - 2
Berriew
14:30
Machynlleth
1 - 3
Hay St Mary's
14:30
Radnor Valley
5 - 3
Llanrhaeadr
14:30
Rhayader Town
4 - 1
Bow Street

Friday 21 October 2016

Division 1

19:30
Welshpool Town
1 - 2
Llanidloes Town

Tuesday 18 October 2016

Division 2

19:30
Llansantffraid Village
4 - 0
Aber Uni

Saturday 15 October 2016

Division 2

14:30
Aber Uni
1 - 2
Kerry
14:30
Borth Utd
4 - 3
Abermule
14:30
Builth Wells
4 - 4
Dyffryn Banw
14:30
Dolgellau Athletic
2 - 1
Llansantffraid Village
14:30
Four Crosses
2 - 5
Presteigne St Andrews
14:30
Penybont
2 - 2
Newbridge-on-Wye

Division 1

14:30
Aberaeron
1 - 2
Berriew
14:30
Bow Street
3 - 0
Hay St Mary's
14:30
Montgomery Town
1 - 2
Rhayader Town
14:30
Welshpool Town
1 - 3
Knighton Town

Tuesday 11 October 2016

Division 2

19:30
Presteigne St Andrews
4 - 4
Aber Uni

Saturday 8 October 2016

Division 2

14:30
Dyffryn Banw
3 - 2
Abermule

Division 1

14:30
Radnor Valley
1 - 2
Aberaeron

League Cup 16-17 - Round 1

14:30
Aber Uni
0 - 6
Llanrhaeadr
14:30
Borth Utd
1 - 2
Machynlleth
14:30
Bow Street
vs
Penybont
14:30
Dolgellau Athletic
2 - 1
Tywyn/Bryncrug
14:30
Four Crosses
0 - 4
Knighton Town
14:30
Hay St Mary's
vs
Montgomery Town
14:30
Llansantffraid Village
0 - 4
Berriew
14:30
Newbridge-on-Wye
0 - 4
Rhayader Town

Friday 7 October 2016

League Cup 16-17 - Round 1

19:30
Llandrindod Wells
1 - 1
Builth Wells
Llandrindod Wells won 4-2 after extra time
19:30
Llanidloes Town
1 - 1
Kerry
Kerry won 5-3 on penalties
19:30
Presteigne St Andrews
1 - 3
Carno
19:30
Welshpool Town
2 - 2
Churchstoke
Churchstoke won 3-1 on penalties

Saturday 1 October 2016

Division 2

14:30
Aber Uni
0 - 3
Builth Wells
14:30
Abermule
6 - 1
Presteigne St Andrews
14:30
Churchstoke
9 - 3
Newbridge-on-Wye
14:30
Four Crosses
1 - 3
Kerry
14:30
Llansantffraid Village
1 - 0
Dyffryn Banw
14:30
Penybont
0 - 5
Borth Utd

Division 1

14:30
Berriew
3 - 0
Radnor Valley
14:30
Hay St Mary's
4 - 0
Machynlleth
14:30
Knighton Town
3 - 2
Tywyn/Bryncrug
14:30
Montgomery Town
1 - 2
Bow Street

Latest news

Top Goal Scorers
General Top Goal Scorers

as at the end of February 2017

Semi Final draws made
General Semi Final draws made

at recent meeting

SPAR AWARDS made for Jan/Feb
General SPAR AWARDS made for Jan/Feb

and were as follows

Spar Mid Wales League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe