Wednesday 31 August 2016

Division 1

19:30
Llandrindod Wells
2 - 0
Knighton Town
18:30
Machynlleth
1 - 1
Carno

Saturday 27 August 2016

Division 1

14:30
Aberaeron
3 - 3
Llandrindod Wells
18:00
Berriew
5 - 0
Welshpool Town
14:30
Machynlleth
0 - 3
Llanrhaeadr
14:30
Radnor Valley
2 - 2
Llanidloes Town
14:30
Tywyn/Bryncrug
0 - 6
Carno

Division 2

14:30
Abermule
1 - 1
Newbridge-on-Wye
14:30
Borth Utd
2 - 1
Kerry
14:30
Builth Wells
2 - 1
Four Crosses
14:30
Churchstoke
3 - 3
Penybont
14:30
Dolgellau Athletic
4 - 1
Dyffryn Banw
14:30
Presteigne St Andrews
0 - 0
Llansantffraid Village

Friday 26 August 2016

Division 1

18:30
Montgomery Town
0 - 2
Knighton Town
19:30
Rhayader Town
3 - 1
Hay St Mary's

Wednesday 24 August 2016

Division 1

18:45
Bow Street
3 - 1
Machynlleth
18:45
Carno
2 - 2
Llanidloes Town

Division 2

18:45
Kerry
0 - 0
Abermule
18:45
Llansantffraid Village
1 - 2
Four Crosses
18:45
Newbridge-on-Wye
3 - 1
Builth Wells

Tuesday 23 August 2016

Division 1

19:30
Berriew
1 - 1
Knighton Town
19:30
Hay St Mary's
3 - 0
Llandrindod Wells
18:45
Montgomery Town
0 - 2
Welshpool Town
18:45
Radnor Valley
0 - 4
Rhayader Town

Saturday 20 August 2016

Division 1

14:30
Aberaeron
1 - 1
Rhayader Town
14:30
Bow Street
3 - 1
Radnor Valley
14:30
Hay St Mary's
4 - 5
Carno
14:30
Knighton Town
4 - 1
Machynlleth
14:30
Llandrindod Wells
2 - 2
Llanrhaeadr
14:30
Llanidloes Town
2 - 0
Welshpool Town

Division 2

14:30
Builth Wells
3 - 1
Churchstoke
14:30
Four Crosses
2 - 0
Dolgellau Athletic
14:30
Penybont
0 - 1
Dyffryn Banw

Wednesday 17 August 2016

Division 2

18:45
Borth Utd
1 - 1
Dolgellau Athletic
18:45
Penybont
1 - 1
Presteigne St Andrews

Division 1

19:30
Llandrindod Wells
4 - 0
Llanidloes Town

Tuesday 16 August 2016

Division 1

18:45
Aberaeron
3 - 1
Bow Street
19:30
Hay St Mary's
1 - 1
Radnor Valley
18:45
Knighton Town
2 - 1
Carno
18:45
Llanrhaeadr
7 - 0
Welshpool Town
18:45
Montgomery Town
2 - 1
Berriew
18:45
Tywyn/Bryncrug
2 - 4
Machynlleth

Saturday 13 August 2016

Division 2

14:30
Abermule
6 - 0
Penybont
14:30
Kerry
2 - 2
Dolgellau Athletic
14:30
Llansantffraid Village
3 - 3
Borth Utd
14:30
Newbridge-on-Wye
2 - 3
Churchstoke
14:30
Presteigne St Andrews
1 - 4
Builth Wells

Division 1

14:30
Bow Street
4 - 0
Llandrindod Wells
14:30
Carno
1 - 0
Welshpool Town
14:30
Llanidloes Town
2 - 2
Hay St Mary's
14:30
Montgomery Town
0 - 2
Aberaeron
14:30
Rhayader Town
2 - 0
Llanrhaeadr
14:30
Tywyn/Bryncrug
2 - 2
Radnor Valley

Friday 12 August 2016

Division 1

19:00
Knighton Town
0 - 3
Berriew

Wednesday 10 August 2016

Division 2

19:00
Churchstoke
1 - 2
Llansantffraid Village
19:00
Dyffryn Banw
0 - 3
Borth Utd
19:00
Newbridge-on-Wye
3 - 1
Presteigne St Andrews

Division 1

19:30
Hay St Mary's
2 - 0
Knighton Town
19:30
Llandrindod Wells
1 - 0
Welshpool Town

Tuesday 9 August 2016

Division 1

19:30
Berriew
1 - 3
Rhayader Town
19:00
Bow Street
3 - 0
Tywyn/Bryncrug
19:00
Llanrhaeadr
1 - 0
Montgomery Town
19:00
Machynlleth
2 - 1
Aberaeron

Saturday 6 August 2016

Division 1

14:30
Aberaeron
1 - 0
Tywyn/Bryncrug
14:30
Bow Street
2 - 3
Berriew
14:30
Llanrhaeadr
6 - 2
Carno
14:30
Rhayader Town
5 - 0
Machynlleth

Division 2

14:30
Dolgellau Athletic
2 - 0
Presteigne St Andrews

Friday 5 August 2016

Division 2

19:00
Churchstoke
3 - 3
Abermule
19:00
Kerry
2 - 1
Llansantffraid Village

Latest news

Top Goal Scorers
General Top Goal Scorers

as at the end of February 2017

Semi Final draws made
General Semi Final draws made

at recent meeting

SPAR AWARDS made for Jan/Feb
General SPAR AWARDS made for Jan/Feb

and were as follows

Spar Mid Wales League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe