Friday 25 May 2018

Division 1

19:00
Llanrhaeadr
vs
Knighton Town

Wednesday 23 May 2018

Division 1

20:00
Aberaeron
4 - 3 Full time
Churchstoke

Monday 21 May 2018

Division 1

19:30
Llandrindod Wells
2 - 0 Full time
Bow Street

Saturday 19 May 2018

Division 1

14:30
Aberaeron
1 - 1 Full time
Carno
14:30
Kerry
2 - 0 Full time
Knighton Town
14:30
Llanrhaeadr
4 - 3 Full time
Bow Street

Division 2

14:30
Hay St Marys
1 - 4 Full time
Montgomery Town

ER Jenkins Cup 17/18 - Semi Finals

14:30
Hay St Marys
1 - 4 Full time
Montgomery Town

Thursday 17 May 2018

Division 1

19:00
Borth Utd
0 - 5 Full time
Radnor Valley

Wednesday 16 May 2018

ER Jenkins Cup 17/18 - Semi Finals

19:00
Llansantffraid
4 - 2 Full time
Abermule
AET

Tuesday 15 May 2018

Division 1

19:00
Churchstoke
0 - 2 Full time
Radnor Valley

League Cup 17-18 - Semi Final

19:30
Bow Street
4 - 0 Full time
Llanfair United

Monday 14 May 2018

Division 1

19:30
Llandrindod Wells
2 - 4 Full time
Kerry

Division 2

19:00
Penybont Utd
1 - 2 Full time
Builth Wells

Saturday 12 May 2018

Division 1

14:30
Bow Street
5 - 0 Full time
Berriew
14:30
Knighton Town
2 - 1 Full time
Machynlleth
14:30
Llanfair United
5 - 3 Full time
Churchstoke
14:30
Radnor Valley
2 - 4 Full time
Aberaeron
14:30
Tywyn Bryncrug
1 - 3 Full time
Kerry

Division 2

16:30
Builth Wells
3 - 2 Full time
Brecon Northcote
14:30
Penybont Utd
4 - 4 Full time
Dolgellau
14:30
Presteigne St Andrews
4 - 0 Full time
Montgomery Town

Wednesday 9 May 2018

Division 1

19:45
Borth Utd
0 - 7 Full time
Kerry
18:45
Carno
2 - 1 Full time
Knighton Town
18:45
Machynlleth
0 - 3 Full time
Llanidloes Town

Division 2

18:45
Hay St Marys
2 - 1 Full time
Builth Wells

Tuesday 8 May 2018

League Cup 17-18 - Semi Final

19:30
Aberaeron
1 - 2 Full time
Welshpool

Monday 7 May 2018

Division 2

14:30
Abermule
4 - 1 Full time
Presteigne St Andrews
14:30
Builth Wells
4 - 0 Full time
Dolgellau

Division 1

14:30
Borth Utd
0 - 5 Full time
Llanfair United
14:30
Kerry
0 - 4 Full time
Bow Street
14:30
Radnor Valley
2 - 0 Full time
Berriew
14:30
Tywyn Bryncrug
0 - 4 Full time
Llanrhaeadr

Sunday 6 May 2018

Division 2

14:30
Newbridge-on-Wye
3 - 4 Full time
Llansantffraid

Saturday 5 May 2018

Division 2

14:30
Brecon Northcote
2 - 1 Full time
Hay St Marys
14:30
Dolgellau
P - P
Talgarth Town
14:30
Dyffryn Banw
2 - 1 Full time
Abermule
14:30
Llansantffraid
4 - 4 Full time
Builth Wells
14:30
Montgomery Town
7 - 1 Full time
Penybont Utd

Division 1

14:30
Llanidloes Town
0 - 1 Full time
Carno
14:30
Llanrhaeadr
3 - 0 Full time
Llandrindod Wells
14:30
Radnor Valley
2 - 1 Full time
Bow Street
14:30
Tywyn Bryncrug
0 - 6 Full time
Berriew

League Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

14:30
Llanfair United
5 - 3 Full time
Knighton Town

Wednesday 2 May 2018

Division 1

19:00
Borth Utd
2 - 3 Full time
Berriew
19:00
Bow Street
2 - 2 Full time
Llanidloes Town
18:45
Carno
0 - 3 Full time
Llanrhaeadr
18:45
Churchstoke
2 - 2 Full time
Kerry
18:45
Machynlleth
1 - 1 Full time
Tywyn Bryncrug

Division 2

18:45
Dyffryn Banw
2 - 3 Full time
Montgomery Town
18:45
Penybont Utd
2 - 5 Full time
Abermule
19:30
Presteigne St Andrews
P - P
Talgarth Town

Latest news

ALL ROADS lead to CARNO FC
General ALL ROADS lead to CARNO FC

on Saturday 26th May,2018

BUILTH win Spar Division 2
General BUILTH win Spar Division 2

and are promoted to Spar Division 1 for next season

Top Goal Scorers
General Top Goal Scorers

as of the end of April 2018

Spar Mid Wales League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe