Saturday 1 December 2018

Division Two

14:00
Aber Uni
vs
Four Crosses
14:00
Machynlleth
vs
Dyffryn Banw
14:00
Waterloo Rovers
vs
Presteigne

Division One

14:00
Bow Street
vs
Kerry
14:00
Radnor Valley
vs
Berriew
14:00
Tywyn Bryncrug
vs
Churchstoke

League Cup 18-19 - Round 2

13:30
Abermule
vs
Welshpool
13:30
Borth Utd
vs
Caersws
13:30
Dolgellau
vs
Aberaeron
14:30
Llandrindod
vs
Carno
13:30
Llanfair
vs
Montgomery
14:30
Llanidloes
vs
Hay St Mary's
14:00
Llansantffraid
vs
Builth Wells

Tuesday 4 December 2018

Division Two

19:30
Machynlleth
vs
Aber Uni

Friday 7 December 2018

Division One

19:30
Welshpool
vs
Bow Street

Saturday 8 December 2018

Division Two

14:00
Aber Uni
vs
Rhayader
14:00
Abermule
vs
Borth Utd
14:00
Four Crosses
vs
Dolgellau
14:30
Hay St Mary's
vs
Waterloo Rovers
14:00
Machynlleth
vs
Newbridge-on-Wye
14:00
Montgomery
vs
Presteigne

Division One

14:00
Aberaeron
vs
Caersws
14:00
Berriew
vs
Llanidloes
14:00
Carno
vs
Radnor Valley
14:00
Churchstoke
vs
Llansantffraid
14:00
Kerry
vs
Llandrindod
14:00
Llanfair
vs
Tywyn Bryncrug

Friday 14 December 2018

Division One

19:30
Welshpool
vs
Radnor Valley

Saturday 15 December 2018

Division Two

14:00
Aber Uni
vs
Dolgellau
14:00
Four Crosses
vs
Newbridge-on-Wye
14:00
Montgomery
vs
Abermule
14:30
Presteigne
vs
Borth Utd
14:30
Rhayader
vs
Machynlleth
14:00
Waterloo Rovers
vs
Dyffryn Banw

Division One

14:00
Aberaeron
vs
Llanidloes
14:00
Builth Wells
vs
Bow Street
14:00
Carno
vs
Llansantffraid
14:00
Churchstoke
vs
Caersws
14:00
Llanfair
vs
Llandrindod
14:00
Tywyn Bryncrug
vs
Berriew

Saturday 22 December 2018

Division One

14:30
Builth Wells
vs
Llanfair
14:30
Caersws
vs
Berriew
14:30
Llandrindod
vs
Carno
14:30
Llansantffraid
vs
Bow Street
14:00
Radnor Valley
vs
Aberaeron
14:00
Tywyn Bryncrug
vs
Llanidloes
14:30
Welshpool
vs
Kerry

Wednesday 26 December 2018

Division Two

14:00
Abermule
vs
Waterloo Rovers
14:00
Dyffryn Banw
vs
Dolgellau
14:30
Hay St Mary's
vs
Presteigne
14:00
Machynlleth
vs
Borth Utd
14:00
Montgomery
vs
Four Crosses
14:00
Newbridge-on-Wye
vs
Rhayader

Division One

14:30
Berriew
vs
Kerry
14:00
Bow Street
vs
Aberaeron
14:00
Builth Wells
vs
Llandrindod
14:00
Carno
vs
Tywyn Bryncrug
14:30
Llanidloes
vs
Caersws
14:30
Llansantffraid
vs
Llanfair

Saturday 29 December 2018

Division One

14:00
Aberaeron
vs
Tywyn Bryncrug
14:00
Bow Street
vs
Llanidloes
14:00
Carno
vs
Caersws
14:00
Churchstoke
vs
Berriew
14:00
Kerry
vs
Llansantffraid
14:30
Llandrindod
vs
Radnor Valley
14:00
Llanfair
vs
Welshpool

Division Two

14:00
Dolgellau
vs
Borth Utd
14:00
Four Crosses
vs
Abermule
14:00
Newbridge-on-Wye
vs
Montgomery
14:30
Presteigne
vs
Dyffryn Banw
14:30
Rhayader
vs
Hay St Mary's
14:00
Waterloo Rovers
vs
Machynlleth

Latest news

MMP AWARDS ANNOUNCED FOR OCTOBER
General MMP AWARDS ANNOUNCED FOR OCTOBER

New recipients this month

FAW TROPHY Round 4 draw
General FAW TROPHY Round 4 draw

was made earlier this week in Newport.

2nd ROUND of MMP LEAGUE CUP
General 2nd ROUND of MMP LEAGUE CUP

draw was made last night at the Executive Committee meeting

Mid-Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe