Wednesday 3 October 2018

League Cup 18-19 - Round 1

19:30
Dyffryn Banw
vs
Berriew
to be played at Berriew

Friday 5 October 2018

League Cup 18-19 - Round 1

19:30
Hay St Mary's
vs
Radnor Valley
19:30
Llansantffraid
vs
Four Crosses
19:30
Presteigne
vs
Llandrindod
19:30
Welshpool
vs
Waterloo Rovers

Saturday 6 October 2018

Division One

14:30
Llanfair
vs
Llanidloes

League Cup 18-19 - Round 1

14:30
Aberaeron
vs
Aber Uni
14:30
Abermule
vs
Kerry
14:30
Borth Utd
vs
Bow Street
14:30
Machynlleth
vs
Carno
14:30
Montgomery
vs
Churchstoke
14:30
Newbridge-on-Wye
vs
Builth Wells
14:30
Tywyn Bryncrug
vs
Dolgellau

Tuesday 9 October 2018

Division One

19:30
Caersws
vs
Radnor Valley
19:30
Welshpool
vs
Churchstoke

Division Two

19:30
Hay St Mary's
vs
Aber Uni
19:30
Presteigne
vs
Newbridge-on-Wye
19:30
Rhayader
vs
Dyffryn Banw

Wednesday 10 October 2018

Division One

19:30
Berriew
vs
Tywyn Bryncrug
19:30
Llanidloes
vs
Kerry
19:30
Llansantffraid
vs
Carno

Saturday 13 October 2018

Division One

14:30
Aberaeron
vs
Kerry
14:30
Bow Street
vs
Carno
14:30
Caersws
vs
Llanidloes
14:30
Llandrindod
vs
Berriew
14:30
Llanfair
vs
Churchstoke
14:30
Radnor Valley
vs
Builth Wells
14:30
Tywyn Bryncrug
vs
Welshpool

Saturday 20 October 2018

Division Two

14:30
Aber Uni
vs
Newbridge-on-Wye
14:30
Borth Utd
vs
Montgomery
14:30
Brecon Northcote
vs
Dolgellau
14:30
Four Crosses
vs
Machynlleth
14:30
Presteigne
vs
Abermule
14:30
Waterloo Rovers
vs
Hay St Mary's

Division One

14:30
Bow Street
vs
Llansantffraid
14:30
Builth Wells
vs
Tywyn Bryncrug
14:30
Caersws
vs
Knighton
14:30
Carno
vs
Kerry
14:30
Churchstoke
vs
Radnor Valley
14:30
Llanfair
vs
Aberaeron
14:30
Llanidloes
vs
Berriew
14:30
Welshpool
vs
Llandrindod

Tuesday 23 October 2018

Division Two

19:30
Rhayader
vs
Aber Uni

Saturday 27 October 2018

Division One

14:30
Aberaeron
vs
Welshpool
14:30
Kerry
vs
Builth Wells
14:30
Radnor Valley
vs
Tywyn Bryncrug

Division Two

14:30
Abermule
vs
Rhayader
14:30
Borth Utd
vs
Presteigne
14:30
Dolgellau
vs
Hay St Mary's
14:30
Dyffryn Banw
vs
Waterloo Rovers
14:30
Montgomery
vs
Brecon Northcote
14:30
Newbridge-on-Wye
vs
Aber Uni

Tuesday 30 October 2018

Division Two

19:30
Presteigne
vs
Aber Uni

Latest news

NORTHCOTE withdraw from league
General NORTHCOTE withdraw from league

with immediate effect.

FAW Trophy Rd 3
General FAW Trophy Rd 3

draw has just been made and is as follows

CWFA Cup draw
General CWFA Cup draw

has recently been made

Mid-Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe