Friday 7 September 2018

Division One

19:30
Caersws
vs
Llanfair
19:30
Welshpool
vs
Builth Wells

Saturday 8 September 2018

Division Two

14:30
Abermule
vs
Hay St Mary's
14:30
Borth Utd
vs
Waterloo Rovers
14:30
Brecon Nortcote
vs
Four Crosses
14:30
Dolgellau
vs
Presteigne
14:30
Newbridge-on-Wye
vs
Dyffryn Banw
14:30
Rhayader
vs
Montgomery

Division One

14:30
Berriew
vs
Aberaeron
14:30
Carno
vs
Knighton
14:30
Churchstoke
vs
Kerry
14:30
Llandrindod
vs
Bow Street
14:30
Llanidloes
vs
Tywyn
14:30
Llansantffraid
vs
Radnor Valley

Tuesday 11 September 2018

Division Two

19:30
Rhayader
vs
Newbridge-on-Wye

Friday 14 September 2018

Division Two

19:30
Hay St Mary's
vs
Presteigne

Saturday 15 September 2018

Division One

14:30
Aberaeron
vs
Churchstoke
14:30
Bow Street
vs
Berriew
14:30
Builth Wells
vs
Caersws
14:30
Carno
vs
Llandrindod
14:30
Kerry
vs
Llanfair
14:30
Llanidloes
vs
Knighton
14:30
Llansantffraid
vs
Welshpool
14:30
Radnor Valley
vs
Tywyn

Division Two

14:30
Brecon Nortcote
vs
Dolgellau
14:30
Four Crosses
vs
Dyffryn Banw
14:30
Machynlleth
vs
Abermule
14:30
Montgomery
vs
Borth Utd

Saturday 22 September 2018

Division One

14:30
Berriew
vs
Radnor Valley
14:30
Bow Street
vs
Churchstoke
14:30
Kerry
vs
Caersws
14:30
Llandrindod
vs
Knighton
14:30
Llanfair
vs
Builth Wells
14:30
Llanidloes
vs
Llansantffraid
14:30
Tywyn
vs
Carno
14:30
Welshpool
vs
Aberaeron

Division Two

14:30
Borth Utd
vs
Dyffryn Banw
14:30
Brecon Nortcote
vs
Hay St Mary's
14:30
Dolgellau
vs
Rhayader
14:30
Newbridge-on-Wye
vs
Machynlleth
14:30
Presteigne
vs
Montgomery
14:30
Waterloo Rovers
vs
Four Crosses

Tuesday 25 September 2018

Division One

19:30
Berriew
vs
Churchstoke
19:30
Caersws
vs
Carno
19:30
Knighton
vs
Radnor Valley
19:30
Llansantffraid
vs
Kerry

Wednesday 26 September 2018

Division One

19:30
Llandrindod
vs
Builth Wells
19:30
Llanidloes
vs
Bow Street
19:30
Welshpool
vs
Llanfair

Saturday 29 September 2018

Division Two

14:30
Abermule
vs
Newbridge-on-Wye
14:30
Dolgellau
vs
Waterloo Rovers
14:30
Dyffryn Banw
vs
Presteigne
14:30
Four Crosses
vs
Rhayader
14:30
Hay St Mary's
vs
Borth Utd
14:30
Machynlleth
vs
Brecon Nortcote

Latest news

AGM Notice
General AGM Notice

as below

Top Goal Scorers
General Top Goal Scorers

Final table for 2017/18 season

BOW STREET and LLANSANTFFRAID VILLAGE
General BOW STREET and LLANSANTFFRAID VILLAGE

are successful in the final matches of the season.

Mid-Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe