Friday 10 August 2018

Division Two

19:00
Abermule
vs
Montgomery

Division One

19:30
Berriew
vs
Builth Wells
19:00
Radnor Valley
vs
Kerry

Saturday 11 August 2018

Division Two

14:30
Borth Utd
vs
Brecon Nortcote
14:30
Dolgellau
vs
Newbridge-on-Wye
14:30
Hay St Mary's
vs
Four Crosses
14:30
Machynlleth
vs
Presteigne
14:30
Waterloo Rovers
vs
Rhayader

Division One

14:30
Bow Street
vs
Caersws
14:30
Carno
vs
Welshpool
14:30
Churchstoke
vs
Llanidloes
14:30
Llandrindod
vs
Aberaeron
14:30
Llanfair
vs
Knighton
14:30
Tywyn
vs
Llansantffraid

Tuesday 14 August 2018

Division One

18:45
Builth Wells
vs
Radnor Valley
18:45
Carno
vs
Berriew
18:45
Kerry
vs
Churchstoke
19:30
Knighton
vs
Llanidloes

Wednesday 15 August 2018

Division Two

18:45
Abermule
vs
Four Crosses
18:45
Borth Utd
vs
Machynlleth
18:45
Dolgellau
vs
Dyffryn Banw
18:45
Montgomery
vs
Waterloo Rovers
18:45
Newbridge-on-Wye
vs
Hay St Mary's
19:30
Presteigne
vs
Brecon Nortcote

Division One

19:30
Llandrindod
vs
Welshpool
19:30
Llansantffraid
vs
Caersws
18:45
Tywyn
vs
Bow Street

Friday 17 August 2018

Division One

19:30
Knighton
vs
Carno
19:30
Llandrindod
vs
Kerry

Saturday 18 August 2018

Division One

14:30
Berriew
vs
Llanfair
14:30
Bow Street
vs
Welshpool
14:30
Caersws
vs
Aberaeron
14:30
Llanidloes
vs
Builth Wells
14:30
Radnor Valley
vs
Churchstoke

Division Two

14:30
Dyffryn Banw
vs
Borth Utd
14:30
Four Crosses
vs
Brecon Nortcote
14:30
Machynlleth
vs
Hay St Mary's
14:30
Montgomery
vs
Newbridge-on-Wye
14:30
Presteigne
vs
Waterloo Rovers
14:30
Rhayader
vs
Dolgellau

Tuesday 21 August 2018

Division One

18:45
Builth Wells
vs
Knighton
18:45
Churchstoke
vs
Welshpool
18:45
Kerry
vs
Berriew
18:45
Llanfair
vs
Llansantffraid
18:45
Tywyn
vs
Caersws

Wednesday 22 August 2018

Division One

18:45
Aberaeron
vs
Bow Street
18:45
Carno
vs
Llanidloes
18:45
Radnor Valley
vs
Llandrindod

Division Two

18:45
Borth Utd
vs
Dolgellau
18:45
Dyffryn Banw
vs
Machynlleth
18:45
Four Crosses
vs
Montgomery
19:30
Hay St Mary's
vs
Rhayader
18:45
Newbridge-on-Wye
vs
Brecon Nortcote
18:45
Waterloo Rovers
vs
Abermule

Friday 24 August 2018

Division One

19:30
Caersws
vs
Churchstoke
19:00
Kerry
vs
Knighton
19:45
Llansantffraid
vs
Builth Wells

Saturday 25 August 2018

Division One

18:00
Berriew
vs
Welshpool
14:30
Carno
vs
Bow Street
14:30
Llandrindod
vs
Llanfair
14:30
Llanidloes
vs
Aberaeron
14:30
Tywyn
vs
Radnor Valley

Division Two

14:30
Dolgellau
vs
Abermule
14:30
Dyffryn Banw
vs
Hay St Mary's
14:30
Presteigne
vs
Four Crosses
14:30
Rhayader
vs
Borth Utd
14:30
Waterloo Rovers
vs
Newbridge-on-Wye

Wednesday 29 August 2018

Division Two

18:30
Montgomery
vs
Machynlleth

Latest news

AGM Notice
General AGM Notice

as below

Top Goal Scorers
General Top Goal Scorers

Final table for 2017/18 season

BOW STREET and LLANSANTFFRAID VILLAGE
General BOW STREET and LLANSANTFFRAID VILLAGE

are successful in the final matches of the season.

Mid-Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe