Saturday 2 December 2017

Division 1

14:30
Berriew
vs
Llanidloes Town
14:00
Bow Street
vs
Llanfair United
14:00
Churchstoke
vs
Aberaeron
14:00
Machynlleth
vs
Carno
14:00
Radnor Valley
vs
Borth Utd
14:30
Welshpool
vs
Llandrindod Wells

Division 2

14:00
Dyffryn Banw
vs
Talgarth Town

ER Jenkins Cup 17/18 - Quarter Final

13:30
Abermule
vs
Aberystwyth Uni
14:30
Hay St Marys
vs
Dolgellau
14:30
Llansantffraid
vs
Newbridge-on-Wye
13:30
Montgomery Town
vs
Builth Wells

League Cup 17-18 - 2nd Round

13:30
Tywyn Bryncrug
vs
Knighton Town

Sunday 3 December 2017

Division 2

14:00
Penybont Utd
vs
Aberystwyth Uni

Saturday 9 December 2017

Division 2

14:00
Aberystwyth Uni
vs
Presteigne St Andrews
14:30
Llansantffraid
vs
Dyffryn Banw
14:00
Montgomery Town
vs
Newbridge-on-Wye
14:00
Talgarth Town
vs
Hay St Marys

Division 1

14:00
Kerry
vs
Machynlleth
14:30
Llandrindod Wells
vs
Borth Utd

League Cup 17-18 - 2nd Round

13:30
Aberaeron
vs
Dolgellau
13:30
Abermule
vs
Bow Street
14:30
Berriew
vs
Builth Wells
13:30
Llanfair United
vs
Churchstoke
13:30
Llanidloes Town
vs
Radnor Valley
13:30
Llanrhaeadr
vs
Carno
14:30
Welshpool
vs
Brecon Northcote

Friday 15 December 2017

Division 2

19:30
Presteigne St Andrews
vs
Abermule

Saturday 16 December 2017

Division 1

14:00
Aberaeron
vs
Berriew
14:00
Borth Utd
vs
Carno
14:00
Bow Street
vs
Kerry
14:00
Churchstoke
vs
Knighton Town
14:00
Llanrhaeadr
vs
Llandrindod Wells
14:00
Machynlleth
vs
Llanfair United
14:00
Tywyn Bryncrug
vs
Llanidloes Town
14:30
Welshpool
vs
Radnor Valley

Division 2

14:00
Aberystwyth Uni
vs
Dolgellau
14:00
Brecon Northcote
vs
Montgomery Town
14:00
Newbridge-on-Wye
vs
Llansantffraid
14:00
Penybont Utd
vs
Builth Wells

Sunday 17 December 2017

Division 2

14:00
Dyffryn Banw
vs
Aberystwyth Uni

Tuesday 26 December 2017

Division 1

14:00
Aberaeron
vs
Bow Street
14:30
Berriew
vs
Welshpool
14:00
Carno
vs
Tywyn Bryncrug
14:30
Knighton Town
vs
Radnor Valley
14:00
Llanfair United
vs
Llanrhaeadr
14:00
Llanidloes Town
vs
Llandrindod Wells
14:00
Machynlleth
vs
Borth Utd

Wednesday 27 December 2017

Division 1

14:00
Churchstoke
vs
Kerry

Saturday 30 December 2017

Division 1

14:00
Aberaeron
vs
Machynlleth
14:00
Bow Street
vs
Borth Utd
14:30
Llandrindod Wells
vs
Knighton Town
14:00
Llanfair United
vs
Carno
14:00
Llanrhaeadr
vs
Berriew
14:00
Radnor Valley
vs
Llanidloes Town
14:00
Tywyn Bryncrug
vs
Kerry
14:30
Welshpool
vs
Churchstoke

Division 2

14:00
Abermule
vs
Montgomery Town
14:00
Builth Wells
vs
Newbridge-on-Wye
14:00
Dolgellau
vs
Dyffryn Banw
14:30
Hay St Marys
vs
Presteigne St Andrews
14:30
Llansantffraid
vs
Brecon Northcote
14:00
Penybont Utd
vs
Talgarth Town

Latest news

Fair Play Tables
General Fair Play Tables

As of the end of October 2017

SPAR MONTHLY awards announced
General SPAR MONTHLY awards announced

for the month of October

Top Goal Scorers
General Top Goal Scorers

as of the end of October 2017

Spar Mid Wales League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe