Tuesday 3 October 2017

Division 2

19:30
Presteigne St Andrews
vs
Aberystwyth Uni

Friday 6 October 2017

Division 2

19:30
Presteigne St Andrews
vs
Hay St Marys

Saturday 7 October 2017

Division 2

14:30
Aberystwyth Uni
vs
Talgarth Town
14:30
Brecon Northcote
vs
Llansantffraid
14:30
Dolgellau
vs
Builth Wells
14:30
Montgomery Town
vs
Dyffryn Banw
14:30
Newbridge-on-Wye
vs
Penybont Utd

Division 1

14:30
Borth Utd
vs
Knighton Town
14:30
Kerry
vs
Tywyn Bryncrug
14:30
Llandrindod Wells
vs
Radnor Valley
14:30
Machynlleth
vs
Welshpool

Tuesday 10 October 2017

Division 1

19:30
Berriew
vs
Churchstoke

Friday 13 October 2017

League Cup 17-18 - 1st Round

19:30
Hay St Marys
vs
Brecon Northcote
19:30
Llansantffraid
vs
Churchstoke
19:30
Presteigne St Andrews
vs
Knighton Town
19:30
Welshpool
vs
Machynlleth

Saturday 14 October 2017

Division 1

14:30
Llanrhaeadr
vs
Llanfair United

League Cup 17-18 - 1st Round

14:30
Abermule
vs
Kerry
14:30
Aberystwyth Uni
vs
Aberaeron
14:30
Berriew
vs
Dyffryn Banw
14:30
Borth Utd
vs
Tywyn Bryncrug
14:30
Builth Wells
vs
Llandrindod Wells
14:30
Montgomery Town
vs
Carno
14:30
Newbridge-on-Wye
vs
Llanidloes Town
14:30
Penybont Utd
vs
Bow Street
14:30
Radnor Valley
vs
Talgarth Town

Tuesday 17 October 2017

Division 2

19:30
Hay St Marys
vs
Aberystwyth Uni

Saturday 21 October 2017

Division 1

14:30
Aberaeron
vs
Kerry
14:30
Welshpool
vs
Borth Utd

Division 2

14:30
Aberystwyth Uni
vs
Abermule
14:30
Builth Wells
vs
Penybont Utd
14:30
Talgarth Town
vs
Newbridge-on-Wye

Friday 27 October 2017

Division 1

19:45
Knighton Town
vs
Llanfair United

Division 2

19:30
Presteigne St Andrews
vs
Dyffryn Banw

Saturday 28 October 2017

Division 2

14:30
Abermule
vs
Builth Wells
14:30
Aberystwyth Uni
vs
Brecon Northcote
14:30
Hay St Marys
vs
Dolgellau
14:30
Llansantffraid
vs
Penybont Utd
14:30
Talgarth Town
vs
Montgomery Town

Division 1

14:30
Berriew
vs
Machynlleth
14:30
Borth Utd
vs
Aberaeron
14:30
Bow Street
vs
Llanrhaeadr
14:30
Carno
vs
Churchstoke
14:30
Kerry
vs
Llandrindod Wells
14:30
Radnor Valley
vs
Tywyn Bryncrug
14:30
Welshpool
vs
Llanidloes Town

Sunday 29 October 2017

Division 2

14:30
Newbridge-on-Wye
vs
Aberystwyth Uni

Latest news

LLANRHAEADR FC spring a surprise
General LLANRHAEADR FC spring a surprise

new signing?

FAW JD Welsh Cup draw
General FAW JD Welsh Cup draw

for the 1st Round proper

SPAR LEAGUE CUP draw
General SPAR LEAGUE CUP draw

has been made for the 1st Round.

Spar Mid Wales League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe