Friday 11 August 2017

Division 2

19:00
Abermule
vs
Llansantffraid

Division 1

19:00
Radnor Valley
vs
Llandrindod Wells

Saturday 12 August 2017

Division 1

14:30
Berriew
vs
Bow Street
14:30
Borth Utd
vs
Welshpool
14:30
Churchstoke
vs
Llanfair United
14:30
Llanidloes Town
vs
Knighton Town
14:30
Llanrhaeadr
vs
Aberaeron
14:30
Machynlleth
vs
Kerry
14:30
Tywyn Bryncrug
vs
Carno

Division 2

14:30
Dolgellau
vs
Brecon Northcote
14:30
Dyffryn Banw
vs
Hay St Marys
14:30
Newbridge-on-Wye
vs
Montgomery Town
14:30
Talgarth Town
vs
Presteigne St Andrews

Tuesday 15 August 2017

Division 1

18:45
Borth Utd
vs
Bow Street
18:45
Kerry
vs
Radnor Valley
19:30
Knighton Town
vs
Welshpool
18:45
Llanfair United
vs
Berriew
19:15
Llanrhaeadr
vs
Carno
18:45
Tywyn Bryncrug
vs
Machynlleth

Wednesday 16 August 2017

Division 1

19:30
Llandrindod Wells
vs
Llanidloes Town

Saturday 19 August 2017

Division 1

14:30
Bow Street
vs
Radnor Valley
14:30
Knighton Town
vs
Carno
14:30
Llanfair United
vs
Aberaeron
14:30
Llanrhaeadr
vs
Llanidloes Town

Division 2

14:30
Dyffryn Banw
vs
Penybont Utd
14:30
Newbridge-on-Wye
vs
Talgarth Town
14:30
Presteigne St Andrews
vs
Dolgellau

Tuesday 22 August 2017

Division 1

18:45
Carno
vs
Llanidloes Town
18:45
Llanfair United
vs
Welshpool
18:45
Radnor Valley
vs
Knighton Town

Wednesday 23 August 2017

Division 1

19:30
Berriew
vs
Llandrindod Wells
18:45
Borth Utd
vs
Machynlleth
18:45
Bow Street
vs
Aberaeron
18:45
Churchstoke
vs
Llanrhaeadr

Friday 25 August 2017

Division 2

18:45
Newbridge-on-Wye
vs
Builth Wells

Division 1

19:30
Welshpool
vs
Tywyn Bryncrug

Saturday 26 August 2017

Division 1

14:30
Aberaeron
vs
Llandrindod Wells
18:00
Berriew
vs
Llanrhaeadr
14:30
Bow Street
vs
Carno
14:30
Llanidloes Town
vs
Borth Utd
14:30
Machynlleth
vs
Churchstoke
14:30
Radnor Valley
vs
Llanfair United

Division 2

14:30
Dolgellau
vs
Presteigne St Andrews
14:30
Dyffryn Banw
vs
Brecon Northcote
14:30
Hay St Marys
vs
Llansantffraid
14:30
Montgomery Town
vs
Penybont Utd
14:30
Talgarth Town
vs
Abermule

Tuesday 29 August 2017

Division 1

19:30
Berriew
vs
Radnor Valley
18:30
Carno
vs
Llanfair United
18:30
Kerry
vs
Churchstoke
19:30
Knighton Town
vs
Llandrindod Wells
19:30
Llanidloes Town
vs
Bow Street
19:30
Machynlleth
vs
Aberaeron
19:30
Welshpool
vs
Llanrhaeadr

Wednesday 30 August 2017

Division 1

18:30
Tywyn Bryncrug
vs
Borth Utd

Latest news

Welsh Cup Rd 1 draw
General Welsh Cup Rd 1 draw

was made earlier today in Cardiff

LEAGUE composition decided after FAW Council meeting
General LEAGUE composition decided after FAW Council meeting

which took place yesterday.

SEASON award winners anounced
General SEASON award winners anounced

and presented at last nights AGM

Spar Mid Wales League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe