Competitions - The FAW Welsh Cup Competition
Season 2010 - 2011
Conference Dates
Qualifying Round One - Saturday 14th August 2010
Qualifying Round Two - Saturday 28th August 2010
Round One - Saturday 11th September 2010
Round Two - Saturday 2nd October 2010
Round Three - Saturday 6th November 2010
Round Four - Saturday 29th January 2011
Round Five - Saturday 26th February 2011
Semi Final - Saturday 9th April 2011
Final - Saturday 7th May 2011
Qualifying Round Two - 28 August 2010 - kick off 2:30PM
North
Home Club v Away Club Result
Amlwch Town FC v Coedpoeth United FC
Barmouth & Dyffryn United FC v Hawarden Rangers FC
Borras Park Albion FC v Glan Conwy FC
Bro Goronwy FC v Connah's Quay Town FC
Brymbo FC v Waterloo Rovers FC
Caernarfon Town FC v Holywell Town FC
Carno FC v Chirk AAA FC
Conwy United FC v Denbigh Town FC
Corwen FC v Dolgellau Athletic Amateur FC
CPD Dyffryn Nantlle v Llanrhaedr ym Mochnant FC
CPD Gwalchmai v CPD Dyffryn Banw
CPD Llanberis v Brickfield Rangers FC
Gaerwen FC v Greenfield FC
Gresford Athletic FC v Penparcau FC
Lex XI FC v FC Nomads of Connah's Quay
Llandudno Junction FC v Holyhead Hotspurs FC
Llandyrnog United FC v Llangollen Town FC
Llanidloes Town FC v Llansantffraid Village FC Kick off 7.30pm
Llay Welfare FC v Bow Street FC
Montgomery Town FC v Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC
Nefyn United FC v Llanrwst United FC
Overton Recreational FC v Llanfairpwll FC
Penycae FC v Llanrug United FC
Pwllheli FC v Bodedern Athletic FC
Trearddur Bay United FC v Mold Alexandra FC
Tywyn Bryncrug FC v Berriew FC
Venture Community FC v Johnstown Youth FC
Y Felinheli FC v Bethesda Athletic FC
South
Home Club v Away Club Result
Abertillery Bluebirds FC v Pontyclun FC
Ammanford AFC v Presteigne St Andrews FC
Bridgend Street FC v Fochrhiw FC
Briton Ferry Llansawel FC v Pontypridd Town FC
Caerau FC v Newport YMCA FC
Cardiff Bay Harlequins FC v Llanwern FC
Corus Steel FC v AFC Llwydcoed
Cwmaman Institute FC v Aberbargoed Buds FC
Ely Rangers FC v Caerleon FC
Goytre FC v Llangeinor FC
Hay St Mary FC v AFC Porth
Nelson Cavaliers FC v Monmouth Town FC
Newbridge on Wye FC v South Gower FC
Newcastle Emlyn FC v Dinas Powys FC
RTB Ebbw Vale FC v Fleur de Lys FC
Seven Sisters FC v Croesyceiliog FC
STM Sports FC v Trethomas Bluebirds FC
Ton Pentre FC v Bettws FC
Treowen Stars FC v Treharis Athletic Western FC
UWIC FC v Cwmbran Town FC
Qualifying Round One - 14 August 2010 - kick off 2:30PM
North
Home Club v Away Club Result
Aberaeron FC v Bodedern Athletic FC 0-7
Caernarfon Wanderers FC v Bro Goronwy FC 2-7
Connah's Quay Town FC v Llanfair United FC 10-3
CPD Bethel v FC Nomads of Connah's Quay 0-2
Greenfield FC v Machynlleth FC 3-3 (Greenfield won 5-3 AET)
Halkyn United FC v Amlwch Town FC 2-3
Llandyrnog United FC v CPD Llanystumdwy 1-1 (Llandyrnog won 4-2 on Pens)
Llanllyfni FC v Borras Park Albion FC 3-3 (2-4 on Pens)
Meifod FC v Gaerwen FC 1-2
Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC v Glantraeth FC 4-1
Trearddur Bay United FC v Brynford United FC 1-0
Tregaron Turfs FC v Montgomery Town FC 2-3
Y Felinheli FC v Blaenau Ffestiniog FC 2-1
South
Home Club v Away Club Result
Brecon Corrinthians FC v Monmouth Town FC 0-5
Cardiff Hibernian FC v Cwmbran Town FC 2-2 (Cwmbran won 4-3 AET)
Corus Steel FC v Cwmamman United FC 1-0
Ferndale & District FC v Bridgend Street FC 0-3
Fochrhiw FC v Baglan Dragons FC 2-1
Llanwern FC v Tredegar Town FC 2-1
Newport Civil Service FC v Goytre FC 2-3
Penclawdd FC v Seven Sisters FC Seven Sisters FC receive a bye into the next round through the withdrawal of Penclawdd FC
Penrhiwceiber Constitutional Athletic FC v RTB Ebbw Vale FC 1-1 AET - (RTB won 4-3 on Pens)
Pontyclun FC v Rhydyfelin AFC 3-1
Risca United FC v Pontypridd Town FC 0-1
South Gower FC v Cadoxton Barry FC 2-0
STM Sports FC v Llantwit Fadre FC 3-0
Talgarth Town FC v Fleur de Lys FC 0-5
Treowen Stars FC v Cornelly United FC 6-0
Trethomas Bluebirds FC v Llandrindod Wells FC 2-1
Troedyrhiw FC v Nelson Cavaliers FC 3-3 (AET) Nelson win 4-3 on penalties
Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.
Subscribe