Competitions - The FAW Welsh Trophy
Season 2010 - 2011
Conference Dates
Round One - Saturday 21st August 2010
Round Two - Saturday 18th September 2010
Round Three - Saturday 16th October 2010
Round Four - Saturday 20th November 2010
Round Five - Saturday 12th February 2011
Semi Final - Saturday 12th March 2011
Final - Saturday 16th April 2011
Round One - 21 August 2010 - kick off 2:30PM
North
Home Club v Away Club Result
Aberaeron FC v CPD Llansannan
Acrefair Youth FC v Tywyn Bryncrug FC To be played at Ty Mawr Country Park, Cae Gwilym Lane, Cefn Mawr, Wrexham, LL14 3PE
Amlwch Town FC v Llanrwst United FC
Barmouth & Dyffryn United FC v Johnstown Youth FC
Berriew FC v Bow Street FC
Bethesda Athletic FC v Corwen FC
Bodedern Athletic FC v Llanrhaedr ym Mochnant FC
Bont FC v Carno FC
Brickfield Rangers FC v Glantraeth FC
Brymbo FC v Mold Alexandra FC
Brynford United FC v FC Nomads of Connah's Quay
Caernarfon Town FC v Abergele Rovers FC
Caernarfon Wanderers FC v Llandudno Junction FC
Connah's Quay Town FC v Penmaenmawr Phoenix FC
CPD Dyffryn Nantlle v Coedpoeth United FC
CPD Llanberis v Nefyn United FC
CPD Llanuwchllyn v Penycae FC
CPD Y Felinheli v Llangollen Town FC
Gaerwen FC v Glan Conwy FC
Holywell Town FC v Chirk AAA FC
Llandyrnog United FC v Llanllyfni FC 3-3 (AET) - Borras Park Albion won 4-3 on Pens
Llanfairpwll FC v CPD Bethel
Llanidloes Town FC v Borras Park Albion FC
Llanrug United FC v Conwy United FC
Llanystumdwy FC v Montgomery Town FC
Llay Welfare FC v Llansantffraid Village FC
Machynlleth FC v Caerwys FC
Meliden FC v Denbigh Town FC
Mountain Rangers FC v Blaenau Ffestiniog FC Blaenau Ffestiniog FC receive a bye into the next round through the withdrawal of Mountain Rangers FC
Overton Recreational FC v Tregaron Turfs FC
Rhosgoch Rangers FC v Gresford Athletic FC
Venture Community FC v Pwllheli FC
South
Home Club v Away Club Result
Baglan Dragons FC v Llangynwydd Rangers FC
Baili Glas FC v Newport YMCA FC
Bonymaen Colts FC v Panteg AFC
Carnetown BGC v STM Sports FC
Cefn Forest FC v Graig y Rhacca FC
Coed Eva Athletic FC v Lisvane Llanishen FC
Cogan Coronation FC v Abercarn United FC
Creigiau FC v Cathays Tennants FC
Cwmbach Royal Stars FC v Cornelly United FC
Cwmfelin Press FC v Perthcelyn United FC
Fleur de Lys FC v Tongwynlais FC
Gors AFC v Cardiff Hibernian FC
Kenfig Hill FC v Abertillery Excelsiors FC
Llandrindod Wells FC v Cadoxton Barry FC
Margam Youth Centre v Splott Albion FC
New Inn AFC v Villa Dino Christchurch FC
Newbridge on Wye FC v Llanharry FC
Newport Civil Service FC v Pengelli United FC
Pennar Robins FC v Presteigne St Andrews FC
Pentwynmawr Welfare FC v Clydach Wasps FC
Pontnewydd United FC v Graig FC
Pontyclun FC v Nelson Cavaliers FC
Race AFC v CRC Rangers FC
Rhydyfelin AFC v Lucas Cwmbran FC
Risca United FC v Waunarllwydd AFC
RTB Ebbw Vale FC v Bryn Rovers FC
Seaside AFC v AC Central FC P-P (AC Central could not field a Team)
Sully Sports FC v Penrhiwceiber Constitutional Athletic FC
Swansea Dockers FC v Ferndale Boys Club
The VNU FC v Ragged Schools FC
Ton & Gelli Boys Club v S P Construction FC
Ynystawe Athletic FC v Garw SBGC
Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.
Subscribe