Wednesday 28 November 2018

League Cup 18-19 - Round 2

19:30
Berriew
7 - 0 Full time
Rhayader

Saturday 24 November 2018

Division One

14:15
Aberaeron
2 - 2 Full time
Llandrindod
14:15
Kerry
2 - 0 Full time
Radnor Valley
14:30
Llanidloes
7 - 0 Full time
Churchstoke
14:15
Tywyn Bryncrug
1 - 5 Full time
Builth Wells
14:30
Welshpool
1 - 2 Full time
Carno

Division Two

14:15
Borth Utd
4 - 2 Full time
Newbridge-on-Wye
14:30
Hay St Mary's
4 - 3 Full time
Dyffryn Banw
14:15
Machynlleth
1 - 1 Full time
Abermule
14:15
Montgomery
3 - 1 Full time
Dolgellau
14:30
Rhayader
2 - 0 Full time
Presteigne
14:15
Waterloo Rovers
3 - 1 Full time
Aber Uni

Friday 23 November 2018

Division One

19:30
Caersws
2 - 0 Full time
Llansantffraid

Saturday 17 November 2018

Division Two

14:15
Four Crosses
3 - 2 Full time
Dyffryn Banw
14:15
Montgomery
3 - 0 Full time
Aber Uni

Division One

14:30
Llanidloes
1 - 1 Full time
Llanfair

Wednesday 14 November 2018

Division One

19:30
Llandrindod
3 - 4 Full time
Llanidloes

Tuesday 13 November 2018

Division One

19:30
Berriew
1 - 0 Full time
Carno
19:30
Caersws
4 - 0 Full time
Tywyn Bryncrug
19:30
Llansantffraid
5 - 5 Full time
Welshpool

Division Two

19:30
Presteigne
P - P
Hay St Mary's
19:30
Rhayader
1 - 0 Full time
Abermule

Saturday 10 November 2018

Division One

14:15
Aberaeron
2 - 0 Full time
Builth Wells
14:15
Carno
4 - 1 Full time
Churchstoke
14:15
Kerry
2 - 5 Full time
Welshpool
14:30
Llanidloes
0 - 0 Full time
Llandrindod
14:15
Radnor Valley
2 - 3 Full time
Bow Street

Division Two

14:15
Waterloo Rovers
2 - 1 Full time
Montgomery

Saturday 3 November 2018

Division One

14:15
Aberaeron
1 - 2 Full time
Radnor Valley
14:15
Builth Wells
5 - 1 Full time
Churchstoke
14:15
Kerry
0 - 1 Full time
Llanidloes
14:15
Llanfair
3 - 0 Full time
Carno
14:30
Llansantffraid
1 - 7 Full time
Berriew
14:15
Tywyn Bryncrug
0 - 4 Full time
Llandrindod

Division Two

14:15
Four Crosses
0 - 1 Full time
Waterloo Rovers

ER Jenkins Cup 18-19 - Round 1

14:15
Dyffryn Banw
2 - 2 Full time
Dolgellau
Banw win 9-8 on pens
14:30
Hay St Mary's
3 - 3 Full time
Abermule
Abermule won 4-2 on pens
14:15
Machynlleth
4 - 1 Full time
Borth Utd
14:15
Newbridge-on-Wye
2 - 1 Full time
Montgomery
14:30
Presteigne
1 - 3 Full time
Rhayader

Friday 2 November 2018

Division One

19:30
Caersws
2 - 4 Full time
Welshpool

Latest news

NEW LEAGUE SYSTEM OFFICERS APPOINTED
General NEW LEAGUE SYSTEM OFFICERS APPOINTED

today by the FAW.

WGI awards have been announced
General WGI awards have been announced

with £90k of funding to improve the clubs facilities

Fair Play Tables
General Fair Play Tables

to the end of December 2018

Mid-Wales Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe